See Connect America Fund et al., WC Docket No. 10-90 et al., Report and Order, Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, and Order on Reconsideration, 33 FCC Rcd 11893, 11903-15, paras. 31-69 (2018) (2018 Rate-of-Return Reform Order) (revising A-CAM I offer and making a new offer of support, based on a revised model, A-CAM II); Connect America Fund, ETC Annual Reports and Certifications, Developing a Unified Intercarrier Compensation Regime, WC Docket No. 10-90, et al., Report and Order, Order on Reconsideration, and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 31 FCC Rcd 3087, 3094-3117, paras. 17-79 (2016) (2016 Rate-of-Return Reform Order). See also 47 CFR § 54.5 (defining “rate-of-return carrier” as “any incumbent local exchange carrier not subject to price cap regulation as that term is defined in § 61.3(ee) of this chapter.”). These models provide estimates of the combined capital and operating costs of serving specific census blocks within the relevant service territories.