revenue, Universal Service First Report and Order, 12 FCC Rcd at 9174, para. 779; see also 47 CFR § 54.706(c) (if a contributor’s projected collected interstate end-user telecommunications revenues comprise less than 12% of its combined projected collected interstate and international end-user telecommunications revenue, a contributor need not contribute on its projected collected international end-user telecommunications revenue). and declined to exercise permissive authority over various providers of interstate telecommunications that generally do not compete directly with common carriers. 47 CFR § 54.706(d) (“The following entities will not be required to contribute to universal service: non-profit health care providers; broadcasters; systems integrators that derive less than five percent of their systems integration revenues from the resale of telecommunications.”); Universal Service First Report and Order, 12 FCC Rcd at 9186, para. 800 (holding that “government entities that purchase telecommunications services in bulk on behalf of themselves,” entities that offer “interstate telecommunications to public safety or government entities” but not to others,