The Annual Performance Plan must be based on the Strategic Goals contained in the agency’s four year Strategic Plan. The financial reporting statutes also require agencies to identify the resources that support such strategic goals. Id. The strategic goals are not aligned with a particular regulatory fee category and the exercise is guided by a wholly distinct statutory scheme. 5 U.S.C. § 306 (directing in section 306(a)(2) each agency to adopt “general goals and objectives, including outcome-oriented goals, for the major functions and operations of the agency”). Moreover, the attribution of staff to any strategic goal in an agency planning document is certainly not accomplished using the framework of section 9 of the Communications Act or the relevant legal principles that apply to agency fee setting activities.