Id. § 802(a)(1)(B)(i), (iii), (iv). As part of its collection of information, the Broadband DATA Act required the Commission to include uniform standards for the reporting of broadband internet access service data from “each provider of terrestrial fixed, fixed wireless, or satellite broadband internet access service.” Broadband DATA Act, § 802(b)(2). The statute defines “broadband internet access service” to mean “the same meaning given the term in section 8.1(b) of title 47, Code of Federal Regulations, or any successor regulation.” Broadband DATA Act, § 801(1). That Commission rule, in turn, defines “broadband internet access service” as “a mass-market retail service by wire or radio that provides the capability to transmit data to and receive data from all or substantially all internet endpoints, including any capabilities that are incidental to and enable the operation of the communications service, but excluding dial-up internet access service” and this term “also encompasses any service that the Commission finds to be providing a functional equivalent of the service.” 47 CFR § 8.1(b). Congress recognized that specific Commission resources would be utilized in carrying out the requirements of the Broadband DATA Act.