Wi-Fi Alliance Reply at 8-9. 91. As we have previously discussed, pursuant to section 9 of the Act, regulatory fees are to be derived by determining “the full-time equivalent number of employees within the bureaus and offices of the Commission, adjusted to take into account factors that are reasonably related to the benefits provided to the payor of the fee by the Commission’s activities.” See supra para. 4; 47 U.S.C. § 159(d). Specifically, section 9 of the Act directs the Commission to consider “factors that are reasonably related to the benefits provided to the payor of the fee by the Commission’s activities.” 47 U.S.C. § 159(d) (emphasis added). The Commission’s FTE activities for these database operators includes the establishment of database rules and ensuring that database administrators have the technical expertise to develop and operate the relevant databases.