See FY 2019 Report and Order, 34 FCC Rcd at 8193, para. 9. 4. The Commission issues an annual Notice of Proposed Rulemaking seeking comment on the methodology for assessing regulatory fees and the proposed regulatory fees for the fiscal year. The annual Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, FY 2022 NPRM, was released on June 2, 2022. In addition to annual regulatory fee adjustments, See 47 U.S.C. § 159(c). Pursuant to section 9A of the Act, the Commission must notify Congress immediately upon adoption of any adjustment. See 47 U.S.C. § 159(A)(b)(1). the Commission is required to amend the regulatory fee schedule “if the Commission determines that the schedule requires amendment so that such fees reflect the full-time equivalent number of employees within the bureaus and offices of the Commission, adjusted to take into account factors that are reasonably related to the benefits provided to the payor of the fee by the Commission’s activities.” 47 U.S.C. § 159(d). Pursuant to section 9A of the Act, the Commission must notify Congress at least 90 days prior to making any amendments to the regulatory fee schedule effective. See 47 U.S.C. § 159(A)(b)(2).