Instead, the statute requires a case-by-case determination to waive regulatory fees or related charges. See id. § 159A(d); FY 2020 Report and Order, 36 FCC Rcd at 1761-62, para. 86; FY 2019 Report and Order, 34 FCC Rcd at 8207, para. 50. and cannot extend the deadline we set for payment of fees beyond September 30. 47 U.S.C. § 159(b). September 30 marks the end of the Commission’s fiscal year. The Commission is required to collect the full amount of its appropriation in the offsetting regulatory fee collection for any given fiscal year by the fiscal year end. 47 U.S.C. § 159(b) (“The Commission shall assess and collect regulatory fees at such rates as the Commission shall establish in a schedule of regulatory fees that will result in the collection, in each fiscal year, of an amount that can reasonably be expected to equal the amounts described in subsection (a) with respect to such fiscal year.”).