See 47 CFR § 54.711(a). To verify the accuracy of the Company’s Worksheets, before the Bureau issued an LOI, USAC directed the Company to provide documentation that supported wholesale revenue and revenues other than telecommunications revenues. USAC Letter at 1-2. USAC’s directives required PayG to submit documentation the Company was required by Commission rules to have when it filed its Worksheets. See Correct Solutions NAL, at *6, para 18; see also 47 CFR § 54.711(a). The Company was required to maintain the supporting documentation for three years and provide it to the Commission or USAC upon request. See 47 CFR § 54.711(a); see also id. at § 54.706(e) (“Any entity required to contribute to the federal universal service support mechanisms shall retain, for at least five years from the date of the contribution, all records that may be required to demonstrate to auditors that the contributions made were in compliance with the Commission’s universal service rules. These records shall include without limitation the following: Financial statements and supporting documentation; accounting records; historical customer records; general ledgers; and any other relevant documentation. This document retention requirement also applies to any contractor or consultant working on behalf of the contributor.”). The obligation is clearly stated in the Commission’s rules and orders, is provided in the instructions to the Worksheets, and has been the subject of prior enforcement actions.