Section 303 also authorizes the Commission, subject to what the “public interest, convenience, or necessity requires,” to “[p]rescribe the nature of the service to be rendered by each class of licensed stations and each station within any class.” 47 U.S.C. § 303(b). Section 307(a) likewise authorizes the issuance of licenses “if public convenience, interest, or necessity will be served thereby.” 47 U.S.C. § 307(a). Section 316 provides a similar test for new conditions on existing licenses, authorizing such modifications if “in the judgment of the Commission such action will promote the public interest, convenience, and necessity.” 47 U.S.C. § 316(a). Would any of these provisions, or other provisions in Title III, furnish the Commission with authority to adopt our text blocking proposals? What other authority-related issues should the Commission consider?