How can we ensure that any such flexibility would not undermine consumers’ ability to comparison shop between services and providers? Should we require that the labels be provided in a machine-readable format with standard, labeled fields to ensure that third parties and consumers can more readily compare across multiple providers? The OPEN Government Data Act, of 2018, Pub. L. No. 115-435 (2019) §§ 201-202, Title II of the Foundations for Evidence-Based Policymaking Act, requires agencies to use a machine-readable format when making data publicly available. See 44 U.S.C. § 3506(b)(6); id. §§ 3502(17), (20), (22) (defining “data asset,” “open Government data asset,” and “public data asset”). The term “machine-readable,” when used with respect to data, means “data in a format that can be easily processed by a computer without human intervention while ensuring no semantic meaning is lost.” Id. § 3502(18).