In line with existing Commission rules, service is deemed to be complete when the document is sent to the U.S. physical address, U.S. mailing address (if different), or e-mail address of the U.S.-based agent for service of process. See 47 CFR § 1.47(f) (“Service by mail is complete upon mailing. Service by email is complete upon sending to the e-mail address listed in the ULS for a particular license, application, or filing.”).