See generally Protecting Against National Security Threats to the Communications Supply Chain Through FCC Programs – Huawei Designation, PS Docket No. 19-351, Order, 35 FCC Rcd 6604 (PSHSB 2020); Protecting Against National Security Threats to the Communications Supply Chain Through FCC Programs – ZTE Designation, PS Docket No. 19-352, Order, 35 FCC Rcd 6633 (PSHSB 2020). Section 54.9(a) of the Commission’s Rules states: “No universal service support may be used to purchase, obtain, maintain, improve, modify, or otherwise support any equipment or services produced or provided by any company posing a national security threat to the integrity of communications networks or the communications supply chain.” 47 CFR § 54.9(a). 18. In July 2020, the Commission adopted its Supply Chain Declaratory Ruling and Second Further Notice, which found that the Commission’s prohibition on the use of USF support to purchase, obtain, maintain, improve, modify, or otherwise support any equipment or services