As discussed above, in its Supply Chain 2nd R&O, the Commission has already interpreted “communications equipment or service” and what is “essential,” codifying that interpretation in section 1.50001(c) of the Commission’s rules: “The term ‘communications equipment or service’ means any equipment or service used in fixed and mobile networks that provides advanced communications service, provided the equipment or service includes or uses electronic components.” Id. at 14309, para. 52 and 14310-11, paras. 55-56; 47 CFR § 1.50001 Definitions, § 1.50001(c).