Affordable Connectivity Program 51. The Infrastructure Act recognizes that the Commission and participating providers, among other stakeholders, have an important role in promoting the ACP. 47 U.S.C. § 1752(b)(10); ACP Order at 89, para. 190. For example, the Infrastructure Act requires providers to notify consumers about the existence of the ACP and how to enroll in the program “when a customer subscribes to, or renews a subscription to, an internet service offering of a participating provider.” 47 U.S.C. § 1752(b)(10)(A).