If the label is available on the ISP’s website, the ISP may instead direct the customer to the website to obtain the label. In other contexts, the Commission similarly requires regulated entities to retain documentation for a two-year period and to provide such information upon request. For instance, under the Commission’s slamming rules, carriers must maintain and preserve records of verification of subscriber authorization for a minimum of two years after obtaining such verification. See 47 CFR § 64.1120(a)(1)(ii). See also, e.g., 47 U.S.C. § 415 (two-year statute of limitations for recovery of damages and overcharges). Similarly, Commission practice has established 30 days as the standard period for carrier responses to informal consumer complaints. See 47 CFR § 1.717 (“The carrier will, within such time as may be prescribed, advise the Commission in writing, with a copy to the complainant, of its satisfaction of the complaint or of its refusal or inability to do so.”). This requirement will aid enforcement of labeling requirements, which might arise if consumers file informal complaints or if the Commission or any state public service commission requires access to the archived labels to investigate potential inaccuracies in the labels.