A. Broadband Service Subject to the Label Requirement 16. At the outset, we make clear that the label requirement applies to “broadband Internet access service plans” because the Infrastructure Act directs us to require the display of labels that disclose information regarding “broadband Internet access service plans.” Infrastructure Act § 60504(a). For purposes of section 60504 of the Infrastructure Act, “broadband Internet access service” is defined as having the meaning specified in section 8.1(b) of our rules, “or any successor regulation.” Id. § 60501(1) (adopting that definition for purposes of Title V of the Infrastructure Act, which includes section 60504). Broadband Internet access service is currently defined in section 8.1(b) of our rules as “a mass-market retail service by wire or radio that provides the capability to transmit data to and receive data from all or substantially all internet endpoints, including any capabilities that are incidental to and enable the operation of the communications service, but excluding dial-up internet access service.” 47 CFR § 8.1(b). The definition also “encompasses any service that the Commission finds to be providing a functional equivalent of the service” defined in the rules or that is used to evade the protections set forth in the rules. Id.