Initially, the rules exempted wireless and satellite providers from having to report on outages at airports. 2004 Part 4 Order, 19 FCC Rcd at 16867, para. 66. The rationale was that wireless and satellite providers did not have dedicated equipment in place at airports because much of the communications was conducted through wireline facilities. Id. In 2016, the Commission adopted the 2016 Part 4 Order that expanded the reporting exemption for satellite and wireless providers to include “all special offices and facilities” as that term is defined in Section 4.5(b) of the Rules (i.e., to “entities enrolled in the Telecommunications Service Priority (TSP) Program at priority Levels 1 and 2, which may include, but are not limited to, major military installations, key government facilities, nuclear power plants, and those airports that are listed as current primary (PR) airports in the FAA’s National Plan of Integrated Airports Systems (NPIAS)).”