See 47 CFR §§ 1.104(b), 1.106(a)(1). In addition, because the Duke Petition and the AT&T Application raise overlapping issues, we address both filings here in the interest of administrative efficiency. Consistent with rule 1.104(c), we take final action upon the Petition prior to the Application. See 47 CFR § 1.104(c) (“If in any matter one party files a petition for reconsideration and a second party files an application for review, the Commission will withhold action on the application for review until final action has been taken on the petition for reconsideration.”); see also Mobex Network Services, LLC, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 25 FCC Rcd 3390, 3394 n.34 (2010) (addressing petition for reconsideration prior to application for review consistent with 47 CFR § 1.104(c)). 2 Federal Communications Commission FCC 22-90 II. BACKGROUND A. Legal Framework 2.