See NRDC/IDA Comments at 8 (citing Calvert Cliffs' Coordinating Comm., Inc. v. U. S. Atomic Energy Comm'n, 449 F.2d 1109, 1117-18 (D.C. Cir. 1971)). NRDC/IDA argue that the Commission is still required to conduct its own independent review and document the absence of environmental impact on this issue. Id. 115. Under our rules, we need not conduct an environmental review of the Gen2 Starlink satellite launch activity because another federal agency has reviewed the same activity under NEPA. See 47 CFR § 1.1311(e) (“An EA need not be submitted to the Commission if another agency of the Federal Government has assumed responsibility for determining whether [ ] the facilities in question will have a significant effect on the quality of the human environment….”). See also SpaceX Consolidated Opposition at VII, 51; SpaceX October 20, 2022 Letter at 5-6. We disagree with Viasat’s claim that there is no evidence that the FAA has taken responsibility for environmental review of SpaceX’s launch activities with Starship.