Biden-Harris Administration Launches $45 Billion ‘Internet for All’ Initiative to Bring Affordable, Reliable High-Speed Internet to Everyone in America.” May 13, 2022. https://broadbandusa.ntia.doc.gov/news/latest-news/biden-harris-administration-launches-45-billion-internet-all-initiative-bring. Section 60506(d) of the IIJA 47 U.S.C. § 1754(d). requires the FCC to “develop model policies and best practices that can be adopted by States and localities to ensure that broadband internet access service providers do not engage in digital discrimination.” Federal Communications Commission, “Agenda Released for February 23, 2022, Virtual Meeting of the Communications Equity and Diversity Council,” Public Notice, DA 22-164 (WCB Feb. 16, 2022); 47 U.S.C. § 1754(d), https://docs.fcc.gov/public/attachments/DA-22-164A1.pdf.