See also, Agenda Released for February 23, 2022, Virtual Meeting of the Communications Equity and Diversity Council, Public Notice, DA 22-164 (WCB Feb. 16, 2022). Further, Section 60506(c) requires the Commission and the Attorney General to ensure that “federal policies promote equal access to robust broadband internet access service by prohibiting deployment discrimination based on — (1) the income level of an area; (2) the predominant race or ethnicity composition of an area; or (3) other factors the Commission determines to be relevant . . . .” 47 U.S.C. § 1754(d). The IIJA statute also directs the Commission to “revise its public complaint process to accept complaints from consumers or other members of the public that relate to digital discrimination.” Id. § 1754(e). Various other requirements regarding the prevention and elimination of digital discrimination are further considered in the statute, including the requirement of the Commission to adopt rules “to facilitate equal access to broadband internet access service.” Id. § 1754(b).