III. DISCUSSION 11. In light of this record, we now seek further, focused comment on the rules we should adopt to fulfill the Congressional direction in section 60506 to facilitate equal access to broadband internet access service and prevent digital discrimination of access. We first propose and seek comment on possible definitions of “digital discrimination of access” as used in the Infrastructure Act. See 47 U.S.C. § 1754(b)(1) (establishing that one aspect of “facilitat[ing] equal access” is “preventing digital discrimination of access based on income level, race, ethnicity, color, religion or national origin.”). We next propose to revise our informal consumer complaint process to accept complaints of digital discrimination. We seek comment on the rule or rules we should adopt to prevent digital discrimination of access, as required by Congress.