Violations of Commission rules can also be enforced under sections 501, 502, and 401 of the Communications Act. 47 U.S.C. §§ 501-502 (establishing a penalty of up to $10,000 or one-year imprisonment, and up to $500 per day of a continuing offense, for any person convicted of “willfully and knowingly” violating “any rule, regulation, restriction, or condition made or imposed by the Commission under the authority of this chapter”); id. § 401 (providing that the Commission or United States also may seek district court enforcement of “any order of the Commission other than for the payment of money”). AT&T argues that the Communications Act’s Subchapter V enforcement remedies may not be available to the Commission because section 60506 was not enacted “as part of the Communications Act even though [Congress] explicitly [took] that step with other Infrastructure Act provisions.”