Does section 60506 give us authority to include these types of services in our definition? If not, can we rely on other sources of authority to do so? See Lawyers’ Committee for Civil Rights Under Law Comments at 34-37. If we were to address discrimination issues regarding other services under other authority, would it be better to develop dedicated rules for those services? Should we, at minimum, include services we find to provide the functional equivalent of broadband internet access service? See 47 CFR § 8.1(b) (excluding dial-up internet access service from the definition of broadband internet access service, and including “any service that the Commission finds to be providing a functional equivalent of the service”). 29. Covered Entities. We next seek comment on what types of entities should be covered by our definition of digital discrimination of access.