L. No. 117-58, 135 Stat. 429, § 60506 (2021) (codified at 47 U.S.C. § 1754) (Infrastructure Act). In March of this year, we launched a broad inquiry on how to construe the language in section 60506. In response, we received input from a broad array of stakeholders. We now seek further, focused comment on the statutory language and the proposals suggested in the record, as we create a framework for addressing digital discrimination. II. BACKGROUND 3. On November 15, 2021, President Biden signed the Infrastructure Act into law. Among other provisions regarding broadband infrastructure, section 60506 of that Act set forth various requirements for the prevention and elimination of digital discrimination. 47 U.S.C. § 1754. Defining “equal access” as “the equal opportunity to subscribe to an offered service that provides comparable speeds, capacities, latency, and other quality of service metrics in a given area, for comparable terms and conditions,” 47 U.S.C. § 1754(a)(2). section 60506 requires the Commission to adopt rules not later than two years after enactment “to facilitate equal access to broadband internet access service.” 47 U.S.C. § 1754(b).