May 16, 2022) (“In taking supportive measures to facilitate deployment, Section 60506 nonetheless directs the Commission to account for technical and economic feasibility, and the agency should recognize the technically challenging, competitive, and multifaceted environment in which wireless providers operate.”). Or, would a safe harbor approach effectively immunize problematic behavior so as to undermine our ability to facilitate equal access to broadband? See 47 U.S.C. § 1754(a)(1). 36. We seek comment on the substantive standard we should require under either approach, to best balance Congressional direction to “facilitate equal access” while “taking into account the issues of technical and economic feasibility presented by that objective.” 47 U.S.C. § 1754(b). If we were to provide a safe harbor, which circumstances would be appropriate for a safe harbor? Should we provide a safe harbor under limited circumstances, encompassing a limited set of business necessity exemptions?