The Infrastructure Act defines “broadband internet access service” for section 60506 and the remainder of Title V as having “the meaning given the term in section 8.1(b) of [the Commission’s rules], or any successor regulation.” See Infrastructure Act § 60501(1); see also 47 CFR § 8.1(b) (defining broadband internet access service as “a mass-market retail service by wire or radio that provides the capability to transmit data to and receive data from all or substantially all internet endpoints, including any capabilities that are incidental to and enable the operation of the communications service, but excluding dial-up internet access service. This term also encompasses any service that the Commission finds to be providing a functional equivalent of the service described in the previous sentence or that is used to evade the protections set forth in this part.”). In this Notice, we use the terms “broadband” and “broadband internet access service” interchangeably.