Such call to action was explicitly legislated by the Congress’s Infrastructure Investment and Jobs Act (IIJA), or Bipartisan Infrastructure Law (BIL), that was enacted on November 15, 2021. Congress.gov. “H.R.3684 - 117th Congress (2021-2022): Infrastructure Investment and Jobs Act,” Div. F, Tit. I, Sec. 60506 et seq., Pub. L. 117-58 (Nov. 15, 2021), https://www.congress.gov/bill/117th-congress/house-bill/3684/text. Section 60506 of the Infrastructure Act is codified at 47 U.S.C. § 1754, Digital Discrimination. The legislation directed the Commission to “adopt final rules to facilitate equal access to broadband internet access service, taking into account the issues of technical and economic feasibility….” Id. § 1754(b).