The Bureau was granted an extension of the filing deadline by Arm & Rage, LLC, Order Granting Extension of Time, MB Docket No. 22-122, FCC 22M-19 (ALJ June 17, 2022). 1 Federal Communications Commission FCC 22M-22 3. Section 1.229(a) of the Commission’s rules, 47 CFR § 1.229(a), permits a party in a hearing proceeding to file a motion to enlarge, change, or delete issues.5 The motion “shall contain specific allegations of fact sufficient to support the action requested.”6 As the Enforcement Bureau indicates, the Commission has determined that Section 1.229 concerns enlargement of factual, rather than legal, issues.7 The additional issues posited by Arm & Rage are purely legal.