See 47 CFR § 54.507(c)-(d). Each funding year runs from July 1 through the following June 30. Id. § 54.507(b). Funding year 2023, for example, will run from July 1, 2023 through June 30, 2024. 3. Although the Commission recently resolved one of the restrictions regarding which libraries are eligible for E-Rate support by amending its definition of “library” in section 54.500 of its rules to include a Tribal library, See Tribal Library Order at 3, para. 7; 47 CFR § 54.500 (“A ‘library’ includes . . . [a] Tribal library.”). other eligibility restrictions remain. For example, section 54.501(b)(2) of the Commission’s rules requires libraries’ budgets to be “completely separate from any schools (including, but not limited to, elementary and secondary schools, colleges, and universities)” to be eligible for E-Rate support. 47 CFR § 54.501(b)(2).