The Enforcement Bureau (Bureau) similarly has been delegated by the Commission authority to “conduct investigations . . . on its own initiative” of potential violations of the Act or the Commission’s rules. 47 CFR § 0.111(a)(17); see also 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(3) (“Any order . . . or action made or taken pursuant to any [ ] delegation . . . shall have the same force and effect . . . and [be] enforced in the same manner, as orders . . . of the Commission.”). 7. Thus, Companies that receive letters of inquiry (LOIs) must timely file complete and accurate responses to the Bureau’s questions because the LOI is an order of the Commission.