In the Letter Request, PSSI argued that the Final Cost Catalog Public Notice should be adjusted to take into account specific types of equipment relating to the transportable fixed earth stations (TFEs) that PSSI operates. See Letter Request at 1. PSSI filed its Letter Request nearly a year after the applicable deadline for the filing of petitions for reconsideration established in Section 405 of the Communications Act and section 1.429(d) of the Commission’s rules, 47 U.S.C. § 405(a) (“A petition for reconsideration must be filed within thirty days from the date upon which public notice is given of the order, decision, report, or action complained of.”). See also 47 C.F.R. § 1.429(d). so the Bureau dismissed the request as untimely. PSSI Request Order at 5. For the reasons set forth below, we deny the PSSI Application for Review and affirm the Bureau’s findings in the PSSI Request Order.