Reg. 783 (Jan. 5, 2023) (setting January 15, 2023, as the effective date for the increases). Section 511 defines pirate radio as “the transmission of communications on spectrum frequencies between 535 and 1705 kilohertz, inclusive, or 87.7 and 108 megahertz, inclusive, without a license issued by the Commission, but does not include unlicensed operations in compliance with part 15 of title 47, Code of Federal Regulations.” 47 U.S.C. § 511(h). Part 15, among other requirements, states that unlicensed operators in the FM band must not transmit over a certain power limit. 47 CFR § 15.239(b) (stating that the field strength of any emissions in the 88-108 MHz band shall not exceed 250 microvolts/meter at 3 meters).