Thus, the Commission finds that Barnes’ actions on March 22, 2022 constituted pirate radio broadcasting in apparent violation of section 511 of the Act. See 47 U.S.C. § 511. A. Proposed Forfeiture 10. Section 511 of the Act authorizes the Commission to impose a forfeiture against any person “who willfully and knowingly does or causes or suffers to be done any pirate radio broadcasting.” 47 U.S.C. § 511(a).