See 47 U.S.C. § 511(a) (“Any person who willfully and knowingly does or causes or suffers to be done any pirate radio broadcasting shall be subject to a fine of not more than $2,000,000.”) (emphasis added). 7. In 2022, the Ayoras continued to operate Radio Impacto 2, See Radio Impacto 2, Quienes Somos, http://impactosatelital.com/noticias (last visited Dec. 7, 2022) (describing the founding and continued operation of the station by César Ayora and Luis Angel Ayora). including