See supra paras. 7-8. III. DISCUSSION 10. We find that the Ayoras apparently willfully and knowingly violated section 511 of the Act 47 U.S.C. § 511. by operating a pirate radio station on 105.5 MHz from March 26, 2022 to September 24, 2022. On March 26, 2022, June 23, 2022, August 29, 2022, and September 24, 2022, an Agent observed the Ayoras’ pirate radio station, Radio Impacto 2, operating at the 41st Avenue Site. Agents also took field strength measurements and determined that these transmissions exceeded the limits for operation under part 15 of the Commission’s rules. 47 CFR §§ 15.209(a), 15.239(b); see also 47 U.S.C. § 511(h) (stating that pirate radio broadcasting “does not include unlicensed operations in compliance with part 15 of title 47, Code of Federal Regulations”). In addition, the Ayoras advertised Radio Impacto 2 programming on Fridays, Saturdays, and Sundays for the 25 weeks between the March 26, 2022 and the September 24, 2022 observations, totaling at least 77 apparent violations. See supra para. 9. Agents determined that the antenna broadcasting all transmissions from the 41st Avenue Site from the March 26, 2022 observation to the September 24, 2022 observation was not compliant with the part 15 requirements. 47 CFR § 15.203. Therefore, all transmissions from the 41st Avenue Site during this period failed to comply with part 15 of the Commission’s rules. Id.; see also 47 U.S.C. § 511(h) (stating that pirate radio broadcasting “does not include unlicensed operations in compliance with part 15 of title 47, Code of Federal Regulations”).