Such liability “may be assigned to any individual taking part in the operation of the unlicensed station, regardless of who else may be responsible for the operation.” Andre Alleyne, Jesse White, Forfeiture Order, 26 FCC Rcd 10372, 10374, para. 8 (EB 2011). We find that such joint and several liability is appropriate here, in light of the Ayoras’ apparent support of and participation in the unauthorized station at issue. B. Proposed Forfeiture 13. Section 511 of the Act authorizes the Commission to impose a forfeiture against any person that “who willfully and knowingly does or causes or suffers to be done any pirate radio broadcasting.” 47 U.S.C. § 511(a).