Each copy of every such document, exhibit, or other paper filed shall be accompanied by a separate copy of the translation.”); id. § 63.53(c) (“Applications submitted under Section 214 of the Communications Act [of 1934, as amended] for international services and any related pleadings that are in a foreign language shall be accompanied by a certified translation in English.”); U.S. v. Rivera-Rosario, 300 F.3d 1, 5 (1st Cir. 2002) (“It is clear, to the point of perfect transparency, that federal court proceedings must be conducted in English.”). 43. Additional Information to be Submitted with Mitigation Plans.