Requiring all providers to comply with a single, updated standard would also facilitate enforcement of our rules and ensure that any new features and functions contained in revised standards spread throughout the STIR/SHAKEN ecosystem. Therefore, we adopt a process to incorporate future standards into our rules where appropriate, similar to the process we have adopted to require compliance with updated technical standards in other contexts. See, e.g., 47 CFR § 20.19(k)(1) (delegating authority for adoption of ANSI C63 standards for wireless handset hearing-aid-compatibility “provided that the standards do not impose with respect to such frequency bands or air interfaces materially greater obligations than those impose on other services subject to this section”); id. § 52.26(b)(4) (providing process for adopting the North American Numbering Council number portability recommendations). 25. Specifically, we delegate to the Wireline Competition Bureau the authority to determine whether to seek comment on requiring compliance with revised versions of the