U.S., 930 F.2d 1077, 1079 (4th Cir. 1991) (“’[W]illfulness’ for the purposes of Section 558(c) means an intentional misdeed or such gross neglect of a known duty as to be the equivalent thereof.”) (internal quotations omitted). As such, where a “willful” violation has occurred, the provider’s Robocall Mitigation Database certification may be removed without a separate notice prior to the initiation of an “agency proceeding” to remove the certification. See 5 U.S.C. § 558(c) (holding that an agency may only withdraw or revoke a “license” through “an agency proceeding” if the agency has already provided “notice by the agency in writing of the facts or conduct which may warrant the action and an opportunity to demonstrate or achieve compliance with all lawful requirements” except “in cases of willfulness or those in which public health, interest or safety requires otherwise”).