The RIC is also currently responsible for managing the Commission’s Electronic Comment Filing System (ECFS) and scanning and uploading documents filed on paper into ECFS as needed. 11. Section 0.11 of the Commission’s Rules instructs OMD to “direct agency efforts to improve management effectiveness, operational efficiency, employee productivity, and service to the public.” 47 CFR § 0.11. Pursuant to Section 0.11(b), the Secretary of the Commission is designated the “official custodian of the Commission’s documents.” Id.