See, e.g., ABA Joint Commenters at 8; CRC Comments at 3; INCOMPAS Comments at 7 & Reply at 7. The App Association contends, and we agree, that imposing such new rules on OTT messaging services could disproportionately burden smaller carriers and OTT providers and suppress the development of new innovative solutions. App Association Reply at 5. Therefore, for purposes of this rule, we use the same definition of text message that the Commission has used for purposes of the Truth-in-Caller ID Act. See 47 CFR § 64.1600(o) et seq. That is, a “text message” is a “message consisting of text, images, sounds or other information that is transmitted to or from a device that is identified as the receiving or transmitting device by means of a 10-digit telephone number or N11 service code.” Id. It includes SMS and MMS messages, but does not include voice communication or messages sent over an IP-enabled messaging service to another user of the same messaging service. See id.