In addition, we propose to replace the citation to 21 U.S.C. 853a with a citation to 21 U.S.C. § 862, consistent with the redesignation of section 5301 of the Anti-Drug Abuse Act of 1988 as section 421 of the Controlled Substances Act. See Crime Control Act of 1990, Pub. L. 101–647, 104 Stat. 4789 (1990); see 47 CFR §§ 1.2001-1.2002. 164. Section 63.19(c). We propose to amend section 63.19(c) of the Commission’s rules to reflect changes in an underlying rule referenced in section 63.19(c). Section 63.19(c) states, “Commercial Mobile Radio Service (CMRS) carriers, as defined in § 20.9 of this chapter, are not subject to the provisions of this section.” 47 CFR § 63.19(c). Section 20.9 no longer contains a rule provision.