We propose to require that an authorization holder must file a copy of the notification to affected customers and the accompanying filing proposed herein in the ICFS file number associated with its authorization. We seek comment on these proposals. 144. We propose to make conforming edits to section 63.19(c) to specifically state that CMRS carriers are not subject to the provisions of paragraphs (a) and (b) of the section as modified. Section 63.19(c) states, “Commercial Mobile Radio Service (CMRS) carriers, as defined in § 20.9 of this chapter, are not subject to the provisions of this section.” 47 CFR § 63.19(c). As discussed further below, we propose to delete the citation to section 20.9, consistent with the Commission’s removal of this provision from the rules, and replace the citation with a citation to section 20.3, which defines “Commercial mobile radio service.”