We seek comment on what other information the Commission should require generally for all applicants so that we can address evolving national security, law enforcement, foreign policy, and/or trade policy risks. We seek comment on the types of ongoing information that the Commission should refer to the Executive Branch agencies for review. For example, should the Commission require authorization holders to periodically notify the Commission of any criminal convictions involving the authorization holder? We note that a similar requirement applies to broadcast licensees. See 47 CFR § 1.65(c) (“All broadcast permittees and licensees must report annually to the Commission any adverse finding or adverse final action taken by any court or administrative body that involves conduct bearing on the permittee’s or licensee’s character qualifications and that would be reportable in connection with an application for renewal as reflected in the renewal form . . . .”). 5. International Signaling Point Codes (ISPCs) 156. We propose to adopt a rule requiring that applicants seeking to assign or transfer control of their authorization must identify in their application any ISPCs that they hold and whether the ISPC will be subject to the assignment or