We seek comment on this proposal. We believe a streamlined process for renewal applications in Group 5 would decrease the burdens on applicants and ensure a faster review process. 69. Authorizations Pending Renewal. As with Title III licensees pursuant to section 307(c) of the Act, and consistent with the Administrative Procedure Act, we propose that an applicant that has timely applied for renewal of its international section 214 authority may continue providing service(s) under its international section 214 authority while its renewal application is pending review. See 5 U.S.C. § 558 (“When the licensee has made timely and sufficient application for a renewal or a new license in accordance with agency rules, a license with reference to an activity of a continuing nature does not expire until the application has been finally determined by the agency.”); id. § 551(8) (“license” defined to mean “the whole or a part of an agency permit, certificate, approval, registration, charter, membership, statutory exemption or other form of permission”).