Applicants seeking an assignment or transfer of control of an international section 214 authorization are also subject to the ownership disclosure requirement in section 63.18(h) pursuant to section 63.24 of the Commission’s rules. See 47 CFR § 63.24. See 47 CFR § 63.18(h); id. § 63.24(e) (stating, with respect to applications for substantial transactions, “[t]he information requested in paragraphs (h) through (p) of § 63.18 is required only for the transferee/assignee”); id. § 63.24(f) (requiring that notifications for pro forma assignment or transfer of control transactions must contain “[t]he information requested in paragraphs (a) through (d) and (h) of §63.18 for the transferee/assignee”).