See id. § 63.24(f); id. § 63.24, Note to paragraph (b). A pro forma assignment or transfer of control is a transaction that does not result in a change in the actual controlling party. Id. § 63.24(d) (“Transfers of control or assignments that do not result in a change in the actual controlling party are considered non-substantial or pro forma . . . .”). Whether there has been a change in the actual controlling party must be determined on a case-by-case basis. Id. (“. . . . Whether there has been a change in the actual controlling party must be determined on a case-by-case basis with reference to the factors listed in Note 1 to this paragraph (d). The types of transactions listed in Note 2 to this paragraph (d) shall be considered presumptively pro forma and prior approval from the Commission need not be sought.”); see id. § 63.24, Note 1 to paragraph (d) (“Because the issue of control inherently involves issues of fact, it must be determined on a case-by-case basis and may vary with the circumstances presented by each case . . . .”); see id. § 63.24, Note 2 to paragraph (d) (“If a transaction is one of the types listed further, the transaction is presumptively pro forma and prior approval need not besought. In all other cases, the relevant determination shall be made on a case-by-case basis . . . .”). Prior Commission approval is not required for a pro forma assignment or transfer of control. Id. § 63.24(f)(1) (“In the case of a pro forma assignment or transfer of control, the section 214 authorization holder is not required to seek prior Commission approval.”). A notification of the pro forma assignment or transfer of control must be filed with the Commission no later than 30 days after the assignment or transfer of control is completed, in accordance with the requirements set forth in section 63.24 of the Commission’s rules.