An applicant for authority to acquire facilities or to provide services not covered by section 63.18(e)(1) and (e)(2) must provide a description of the facilities and services for which it seeks authorization and certify that it will comply with the terms and conditions contained in sections 63.21 and 63.22 and/or 63.23, as appropriate. Id. § 63.18(e)(3) (“Other authorizations. If applying for authority to acquire facilities or to provide services not covered by paragraphs (e)(1) and (e)(2) of this section, the applicant shall provide a description of the facilities and services for which it seeks authorization. The applicant shall certify that it will comply with the terms and conditions contained in §§ 63.21 and 63.22 and/or 63.23, as appropriate. Such description also shall include any additional information the Commission shall have specified previously in an order, public notice or other official action as necessary for authorization.”). An applicant may apply for any or all of the authority provided for in section 63.18(e) of the rules in the same application. Id. § 63.18(f). An applicant seeking facilities-based authority under section 63.18(e)(3) must provide a statement as to whether an authorization of the facilities is categorically excluded from environmental processing as defined by section 1.1306 of the rules. Id. § 63.18(g). Section 63.18(g) provides that “[i]f answered affirmatively, an environmental assessment as described in § 1.1311 of this chapter need not be filed with the application.” Id. · Ownership and Interlocking Directorates. Section 63.18(h) requires that applicants provide information about any person or entity that directly or indirectly holds 10% or greater ownership interest in the applicant and identify any interlocking directorates with a foreign carrier.