We propose to adopt or seek comment on conforming changes to rules that were adopted in the Executive Branch Process Reform Order if the Commission adopts the rule changes proposed in this Notice. Some of the rule changes adopted in the Executive Branch Process Reform Order have not gone into effect yet. · Section 63.12(c). The Executive Branch Process Reform Order amends section 63.12(c) of the rules by adding a new subsection (c)(3), which provides that the streamlining processing procedures provided by section 63.12(a) and (b) shall not apply where “[a]n individual or entity that is not a U.S. citizen holds a ten percent or greater direct or indirect equity or voting interest, or a controlling interest, in any applicant.” See Order Erratum, 35 FCC Rcd at 13173, para. 10; Executive Branch Process Reform Order, 35 FCC Rcd at 10985, Appx.