See infra note 384. · Section 1.40001(a)(2)(ii). The Executive Branch Process Reform Order adds a new section 1.40001(a)(2)(ii), which provides that the Commission will generally exclude from referral to the Executive Branch, when the applicant makes a specific showing in its application, “[a]pplications filed pursuant to §§ 1.767 and 63.18 and 63.24 of this chapter if the applicant has reportable foreign ownership and petitions filed pursuant to §§ 1.5000 through 1.5004 where the only reportable foreign ownership is through wholly owned intermediate holding companies and the ultimate ownership and control is held by U.S. citizens or entities.” Order Erratum, 35 FCC Rcd at 13168-69, para. 7; Executive Branch Process Reform Order, 35 FCC Rcd at 10977-78, Appx. B, para. 7. We propose to amend section 1.40001(a)(2)(ii) by adding a reference to section 63.27 where we propose to codify the renewal requirements adopted in this proceeding. · Section 1.40001(a)(2)(iii). The Executive Branch Process Reform Order adds a new section 1.40001(a)(2)(iii), which provides that when the applicant makes a specific showing in its application, the Commission will generally exclude from referral to the Executive Branch “[a]pplications filed pursuant to §§ 63.18 and 63.24 of this chapter where the applicant has an existing international section 214 authorization that is conditioned on compliance with an agreement with an executive branch agency concerning national security and/or law enforcement, there are no new reportable foreign owners of the applicant since the effective date of the agreement, and the applicant agrees to continue to comply with the terms of that agreement.” Order Erratum, 35 FCC Rcd at 13168-69, para. 7; Executive Branch Process Reform Order, 35 FCC Rcd at 10977-78, Appx.