We seek comment on these proposals and how best to minimize administrative burdens and maximize the effectiveness of our review. We seek other suggestions on how best to prioritize and simplify the process. Should the Commission consider other options? 2. Processing Procedures 68. Streamlined Renewal Processing Procedures. We propose that the Commission adopt streamlined processing for renewal applications in Group 5 in certain situations. For instance, section 63.12(a) of the Commission’s rules provides that, “[e]xcept as provided by paragraph (c) of this section, a complete application seeking authorization under § 63.18 of this part shall be granted by the Commission 14 days after the date of public notice listing the application as accepted for filing.” 47 CFR § 63.12. In current practice, once filed, Commission staff review the application for compliance with the Commission’s rules and place the application on an Accepted for Filing public notice at that point.