B, para. 7. We propose to amend the new section 1.40001(a)(2)(iii) by adding a reference to section 63.27 where we propose to codify the renewal application requirements adopted in this proceeding. We note, however, that all applications filed pursuant to sections 63.18 and 63.24 and the new renewal rules will be subject to a new ownership reporting threshold of 5%, if adopted, upon the effective date of the proposed rules. · Section 1.40001(a)(2)(iv). The Executive Branch Process Reform Order adds a new section 1.40001(a)(2)(iv), which provides that when the applicant makes a specific showing in its application, the Commission will generally exclude from referral to the Executive Branch “[a]pplications filed pursuant to §§ 63.18 and 63.24 of this chapter where the applicant was reviewed by the executive branch within 18 months of the filing of the application and the executive branch had not previously requested that the Commission condition the applicant’s international section 214 authorization on compliance with an agreement with an executive branch agency concerning national security and/or law enforcement and there are no new reportable foreign owners of the applicant since that review.” Order Erratum, 35 FCC Rcd at 13168-69, para. 7; Executive Branch Process Reform Order, 35 FCC Rcd at 10977-79, Appx. B, para. 7. We propose to amend the new section 1.40001(a)(2)(iv) by adding a reference to section 63.27 where we propose to codify the renewal application requirements adopted in this proceeding. · Section 1.40001(d). The Executive Branch Process Reform Order adds a new section 1.40001(d), which provides that “[a]s used in this subpart, ‘reportable foreign ownership’ for applications filed pursuant to §§ 1.767 and 63.18 and 63.24 of this chapter means any foreign owner of the applicant that must be disclosed in the application pursuant to § 63.18(h) . . . .” 47 CFR § 1.40001(d); Order Erratum, 35 FCC Rcd at 13168-69, para. 7; Executive Branch Process Reform Order, 35 FCC Rcd at 10977-79, Appx.