Under the Commission’s rules, a carrier is classified as non-dominant on a U.S.-international route if it is not affiliated with a foreign carrier with market power on the foreign end of the route or it provides an international switched service on that route solely through the resale of an unaffiliated U.S. facilities-based carrier’s international switched services. 47 CFR § 63.10(a); id. § 63.10(a)(1) (“A U.S. carrier that has no affiliation with, and that itself is not, a foreign carrier in a particular country to which it provides service (i.e., a destination country) shall presumptively be considered non-dominant for the provision of international communications services on that route.”); id. § 63.10(a)(2) (“Except as provided in paragraph (a)(4) of this section, a U.S. carrier that is, or that has or acquires an affiliation with a foreign carrier that is a monopoly provider of communications services in a relevant market in a destination country shall presumptively be classified as dominant for the provision of international communications services on that route . . . .”); id. § 63.10(a)(4) (“A carrier that is authorized under this part to provide to a particular destination an international switched service, and that provides such service solely through the resale of an unaffiliated U.S. facilities-based carrier’s international switched services (either directly or indirectly through the resale of another U.S. resale carrier’s international switched services), shall presumptively be classified as non-dominant for the provision of the authorized service . . . .”). After the grant, the Commission ordinarily does not receive updated information unless an authorization holder files an application for a modification, assignment, or transfer of control of the authorization.