We also seek comment on amending section 1.40001(d) to distinguish between “reportable foreign ownership” as it would be applied to international section 214 applications under the new reporting threshold, if adopted, and submarine cable landing license applications. · We also propose conforming changes to section 63.18(h)(1), as adopted in the Executive Branch Process Reform Order, which requires, “[t]he name, address, citizenship, and principal businesses of any individual or entity that directly or indirectly owns ten percent or more of the equity interests and/or voting interests, or a controlling interest, of the applicant, and the percentage of equity and/or voting interest owned by each of those entities (to the nearest one percent). Where no individual or entity directly or indirectly owns ten percent or more of the equity interests and/or voting interests, or a controlling interest, of the applicant, a statement to that effect.” Order Erratum, 35 FCC Rcd at 13173, para. 11; Executive Branch Process Reform Order, 35 FCC Rcd at 10985-86, Appx.