International section 214 authorization holders may provide service pursuant to their international section 214 authority by using their own facilities and/or by reselling service provided over another provider’s facilities. Authorization holders include both wireline and commercial mobile radio service (CMRS) carriers. Id. § 63.18(e)(1)-(3). In addition, any person or entity that holds an international section 214 authorization must obtain prior Commission approval before the authorization holder consummates a substantial assignment or transfer of control of its international section 214 authorization or other regulated assets (such as customer accounts) See id.§ 63.24, Note to paragraph (b) (“The sale of a customer base, or a portion of a customer base, by a carrier to another carrier, is a sale of assets and shall be treated as an assignment, which requires prior Commission approval under this section.”); Amendment of Parts 1 and 63 of the Commission’s Rules, IB Docket No. 04-47, Report and Order, 22 FCC Rcd 11398, 11411-12, para. 38 (2007) (2007 Amendment of Parts 1 & 63 Order). to any other person or entity, including another authorized U.S.-international carrier.