The Commission’s rules currently only require an applicant for international section 214 authority to indicate whether it seeks facilities-based authority, resale authority, and/or authority to acquire facilities or to provide services not covered by section 63.18(e)(1) or (e)(2) of the rules. See 47 CFR §§ 63.18(e)(1) (Global facilities-based authority); id. § 63.18(e)(2) (Global Resale Authority); id. § 63.18(e)(3) (Other authorizations). The Commission’s rules for modifications, assignments, and transfers of control of international section 214 authority only require that the applicant state “whether the applicant previously received authority under Section 214 of the Act and, if so, a general description of the categories of facilities and services authorized.” 47 CFR § 63.18(d) (requiring “[a] statement as to whether the applicant has previously received authority under Section 214 of the Act and, if so, a general description of the categories of facilities and services authorized (i.e., authorized to provide international switched services on a facilities basis)”); id. § 63.24(e)(2) (requiring that applications for substantial transactions “shall include the information requested in paragraphs (a) through (d) of § 63.18 for both the transferor/assignor and the transferee/assignee”); id. § 63.24(f)(2)(i)(requiring that notifications for non-substantial or