Id. at 11402, 11403, paras. 10, 13. The Order did not address a situation where discontinuance of international service occurred where an authorized carrier had no customers. Currently, the discontinuance procedures set out in section 63.19 only apply when an authorization holder discontinues the service for which it has customers. See 47 CFR § 63.19. Section 63.19 requires that the carrier notify affected customers of the planned discontinuance, reduction, or impairment of service at least 30 days prior to its planned action. Id. § 63.19(a). Section 63.19(a) requires that “any international carrier that seeks to discontinue, reduce, or impair service, including the retiring of international facilities, dismantling or removing of international trunk lines,” must: (1) “notify all affected customers of the planned discontinuance, reduction, or impairment at least 30 days prior to its planned action,” and (2) file with the Commission “a copy of the notification on the date on which notice has been given to all affected customers.” Id. § 63.19(a)(1)-(2). The notification must “be in writing to each affected customer unless the Commission authorizes in advance, for good cause shown, another form of notice.” Id. § 63.19(a)(1).