The Act and the Commission’s rules establish that the requirement to pay NANP administration assessments does not end until the contributor fully pays all assessments required under the Commission’s rules. See 47 U.S.C. § 251(e)(2) (“The cost of establishing telecommunications numbering administration arrangements and number portability shall be borne by all telecommunications carriers on a competitively neutral basis as determined by the Commission”) (emphasis added); 47 CFR § 52.17 (“All telecommunications carriers in the United States shall contribute on a competitively neutral basis . . . . Contributions to support numbering administration shall be the product of the contributors' end-user telecommunications revenues for the prior calendar year and a contribution factor determined annually by the [Commission] . . . . Carriers that have no end-user telecommunications revenues shall contribute twenty-five dollars” ) (emphasis added). We consider PayG’s failures to pay NANP administration assessments fully when due to be continuing violations that began on October 15, 2019, when the NANP administration assessment was due based on a 2019 Annual Worksheet filing that complied with the Commission’s rules.