See, e.g., Telrite NAL, 23 FCC Rcd at 7243, para. 27, 7244-45, para. 32; ADMA NAL, 24 FCC Rcd at 854, para. 33. The Commission’s rules issued pursuant to the Act establish that the requirement to pay TRS Fund contributions imposes a continuing obligation to pay after a service provider did not make required contributions by payment deadlines. The Commission’s rules establish that the requirement to pay TRS Fund contributions does not end until the contributor pays fully all assessments required under the Commission’s rules. See 47 CFR § 64.604(c)(5)(iii)(A) (service providers “shall contribute to the TRS Fund”) (emphasis added), id. § 64.604(c)(5)(iii)(B) (“Each subject contributor that has revenues subject to contribution must contribute at least $25 per year. [If] annual contributions total less than $1,200 [the contributor] must pay the entire contribution at the beginning of the contribution period [and if] contributions total $1,200 or more [the contributor] may divide their contributions into equal monthly payments.”) (emphasis added). We consider PayG’s failures to pay or pay fully its TRS Fund contributions on time to be continuing violations that began on August 17, 2018, when the first monthly TRS Fund assessment was due based on a 2018 Annual Worksheet filing that complied with the Commission’s rules.