See, e.g., NCE Filing Procedures Public Notice, 36 FCC Rcd at 11465. The failure to timely submit the requisite documentation is fatal to a point claim. See, e.g., Comparative Consideration of Seven Groups of Mutually Exclusive Applications for Permits to Construct New Noncommercial Educational FM Station filed in the February 2010 Window, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 30 FCC Rcd 5135, 5144, para. 18 (2015) (Seven NCE Groups Order); 47 CFR § 73.7003(b) (“based on information provided in each application, each applicant will be awarded a predetermined number of points under the criteria listed.…”). Prior to the opening of the November filing window, the Commission cautioned applicants that “the basis for applicant point claims must be readily ascertainable from timely-filed application exhibits.”