We find that EKL did not sufficiently document its eligibility for points as an established local applicant and was, therefore, improperly awarded points under this criterion. Every NCE FM applicant claiming points as an established local applicant must certify and document, at the time it files its application, that it has been local and established for at least two years. See, e.g., NCE Procedures Public Notice, supra note 32. The failure to timely submit the requisite documentation is fatal to a point claim. See, e.g., Seven NCE Groups Order, 30 FCC Rcd at 5144, para. 18; 47 CFR § 73.7003(b) (“based on information provided in each application, each applicant will be awarded a predetermined number of points under the criteria listed.…”). The EKL Application merely contains an exhibit that states that EKL, the “newly incorporated manifestation of the previously unincorporated association, the [EKC], has been established locally in the community for more than a century.