Could the Commission also find that it has authority ancillary to section 225, or other provisions, to require video conferencing service providers to provide TRS access to interoperable video conferences? If so, what would be the bases for such a finding? 2. Safe Harbor Technical Standards 65. Section 716 of the Act provides that the Commission shall not adopt mandatory technical standards for ACS accessibility. 47 U.S.C. § 617(e)(1)(D). However, the Commission may adopt technical standards “as a safe harbor for such compliance if necessary to facilitate the manufacturer’s and service providers’ compliance.” Id.