DAC Video Conferencing Report at 6; see also AARO 2021 CVAA Refresh Comments at 14-15 (urging similar measures); AARO 2022 IVCS Refresh Comments at 21 (same). 47. We propose to amend the Part 14 performance objectives to address these recommendations and promote innovative future solutions for making IVCS accessible. Consistent with section 716 of the Act, 47 U.S.C. § 617(b)(2). our proposals would permit IVCS providers to choose whether to satisfy their accessibility obligations by including certain features as native applications or by “using third party applications, peripheral devices, software, hardware, or CPE that is available to the consumer at nominal cost “Nominal cost” means that “any fee for third-party software or hardware accessibility solutions [shall] be ‘small enough so as to generally not be a factor in the consumer’s decision to acquire a product or service that the consumer otherwise desires.’” 2011 ACS Order, 26 FCC Rcd at 14621, para.