AARO 2022 IVCS Refresh Comments at 15. ACB argues that the Commission should consider performance objectives “for people who are blind, low vision, or DeafBlind.” ACB 2022 IVCS Refresh Comments at 2 (asserting that the Commission should adopt “performance standards for people who are blind, low vision or DeafBlind” and “it is our strong preference that industry work together with advocates to develop international or national performance-based standards for ACS, including IVCS”). D. TRS and Video Conferencing 21. Enacted in 1990, Title IV of the Americans With Disabilities Act, codified as section 225 of the Communications Act, directs the Commission to “ensure that interstate and intrastate telecommunications relay services are available, to the extent possible and in the most efficient manner,” to eligible users in the United States. 47 U.S.C. § 225(b)(1). TRS are defined as “telephone transmission services” enabling such persons to communicate by wire or radio “in a manner that is functionally equivalent to the ability of [a person without hearing or speech disabilities] to communicate using voice communication services.” Id. § 225(a)(3).