In the Report and Order, we resolve a long-standing legal question that has caused uncertainty for industry and hindered the use of video conferencing by people with disabilities. Under section 716 of the Act, as amended by the Twenty-First Century Communications and Video Accessibility Act of 2010 (CVAA), Pub. L. No. 111-260, 124 Stat. 2751 (2010). “interoperable video conferencing service” (IVCS) and equipment used for IVCS must be accessible to and usable by people with disabilities, unless that requirement is not achievable. 47 U.S.C. § 617(a)(1), (b)(1); id. § 153(1). The Act defines “interoperable video conferencing service” as “a service that provides real-time video communications, including audio, to enable users to share information of the user’s choosing.” Id. § 153(27).