See DAC Video Conferencing Report at 6 (recommending that the Commission “ensure at a minimum that video conferencing platforms . . . [f]ully integrate support for TRS CAs, including video audio, captioning, and text communication”). Is there a commonly used technology that would enable the display of, e.g., CART or IP CTS captioning to all participants in a video conference? Would the adoption of such a performance objective be consistent with section 716(b)(2), which allows covered service providers to meet their accessibility obligations either natively or by using third party applications or equipment? See 47 U.S.C. § 617(b)(2) (“A provider of services may satisfy the requirements of paragraph (1) . . . by (A) ensuring that the services that such provider offers are accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities without the use of third party applications, peripheral devices, software, hardware, or customer premises equipment; or (B) if such provider chooses, using third party applications, peripheral devices, software, hardware, or customer premises equipment that is available to the consumer at nominal cost and that individuals with disabilities can access.”). 54. Text-to-Speech.