rule); Telecommunications Relay Services and Speech-to-Speech Services for Individuals with Hearing and Speech Disabilities, CG Docket No. 03-123, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 35 FCC Rcd 4568, 4572, para. 8 (CGB 2020) (stating that ASR-only IP CTS provider must maintain confidentiality of calls). 97. The rule currently states that “CAs are prohibited from disclosing the content of any relayed conversation regardless of content, and … from keeping records of the content of any conversation beyond the duration of a call, even if to do so would be inconsistent with state or local law.” 47 CFR § 64.604(a)(2)(i). There is a limited exception for Speech-to-Speech CAs: “STS CAs may retain information from a particular call in order to facilitate the completion of consecutive calls, at the request of the user. The caller may request the STS CA to retain such information, or the CA may ask the caller if he wants the CA to repeat the same information during subsequent calls. The CA may retain the information only for as long as it takes to complete the subsequent calls.” Id. Some features of video conferences are not explicitly addressed by this rule.