Are other flexible alternatives available to ensure seamless VRS for other eligible users or ensure a smooth transition between CAs, while minimizing any risk of waste, fraud, or abuse? Are there any other issues that may arise when multiple VRS users and other participants are present in the same IVCS call, and how should they be resolved? See 47 CFR § 64.604(a)(1)(vi) (“TRS providers must make best efforts to accommodate a TRS user’s requested CA gender when a call is initiated and, if a transfer occurs, at the time the call is transferred to another CA.”). 85. Call Takeover Issues. VRS CAs generally must stay on a call for a minimum of 10 minutes, after which they may be replaced by another CA. See id. § 64.604(a)(1)(v). CAs answering and placing an STS call shall stay with the call for a minimum of 20 minutes.