We tentatively find that such costs make up the charges for the “provision of the service itself” because broadcast channels, regional sports programming, and other programming track the statutory definition of “video programming” (that is, all are programming provided by, or generally considered comparable to programming provided by, a television broadcast station), 47 U.S.C. § 522(20) (“the term ‘video programming’ means programming provided by, or generally considered comparable to programming provided by, a television broadcast station”). and video programming is, by definition, the service that an MVPD makes available for purchase. 47 U.S.C. § 522(13) (“the term ‘multichannel video programming distributor’ means a person such as, but not limited to, a cable operator, a multichannel multipoint distribution service, a direct broadcast satellite service, or a television receive-only satellite program distributor, who makes available for purchase, by sub scribers or customers, multiple channels of video programming”).