Our mandate under section 632(b) is to adopt customer service requirements regarding, among other enumerated topics, “communications between the cable operator and the subscriber (including standards governing bills and refunds).” 47 U.S.C. § 552(b). Although the statute identifies specific areas that the Commission’s customer service standards must cover, section 632 describes these only as the “minimum” standards. Id. Thus, by its terms, section 632(b) gives us broad authority to adopt customer service standards that go beyond those enumerated, including outside the billing context. 47 U.S.C. § 552(b) (“The Commission shall … establish standards by which cable operators may fulfill their customer service requirements”); see, e.g., Cablevision v. FCC, 649 F.3d 695, 705-706 (D.C. Cir. 2011) (by requiring mandatory “minimum” regulations, Congress established “a floor rather than a ceiling,” leaving the Commission with authority to issue rules that go beyond those specified in the statute); NCTA v.