B. The Companies Apparently Willfully and Repeatedly Violated Section 64.2010(c) of the Commission’s Rules 20. The Companies’ practice of using customer readily available biographical information and account information (i.e., {[ ]}) as a default method to authenticate users apparently violates section 64.2010(c) of the Commission’s CPNI Rules. Section 64.2010(c) of the Commission’s rules provides that: [a] telecommunications carrier must authenticate a customer without the use of readily available biographical information, or account information, prior to allowing the customer online access to CPNI related to a telecommunications service account. Once authenticated, the customer may only obtain online access to CPNI related to a telecommunications service account through a password, as described in paragraph (e) of this section, that is not prompted by the carrier asking for readily available biographical information, or account information.64 21. The Website and App Provide Online Access to CPNI. The Q Link Website allows customers to access a variety of information about their account, profile, and usage.