As discussed earlier, the Companies employ a different process for the Website, where customers are authenticated through {[ ]}. 78 Id. 10 Federal Communications Commission FCC 23-59 C. Q Link’s Password Reset Method on the Website Apparently Violated Section 64.2010(e) of the Commission’s Rules 25. The method through which Q Link customers can access their accounts on the Website, and reset their passwords, in the case of lost or forgotten login credentials apparently violates section 64.2010(e) of the CPNI Rules. Namely, the rule provides in relevant part: Telecommunications carriers may create a back-up customer authentication method in the event of a lost or forgotten password, but such back-up customer authentication method may not prompt the customer for readily available biographical information, or account information.79 26. A customer who claims to have forgotten their password can access their account on the Website by using a combination of certain readily available biographical information—their {[ ]}80 They can also reset their password by using a combination of their {[ ]}.81 As discussed above, a customer’s {[ ]} constitute readily available biographical information; the CPNI Rules also identify a customer’s {[ ]} as readily available biographical information.82 The use of such information plainly violates the requirement that any back-up authentication method used by a carrier in the event of a lost or forgotten password “not prompt the customer for readily available biographical information, or account information.”83 Therefore, Q Link apparently violated section 64.2010(e) of the Commission’s rules with respect to the alternative account access and password reset processes for the Website.