in their FCC Form 481 filings following each subsequent support year, carriers shall certify that they have maintained their plans, whether they have submitted modifications in the prior year, and the date any modifications were submitted. 47 CFR § 54.313. At any point during the support term, if an Enhanced A-CAM carrier does not have in place operational cybersecurity and supply chain risk management plans meeting the Commission’s requirements, we direct the Bureau to withhold 25% of the Enhanced A-CAM carrier’s support until the Enhanced A-CAM carrier is able to come into compliance. 47 CFR § 54.320(c) (“Eligible telecommunications carriers authorized to receive high-cost support that fail to comply with public interest obligations or any other terms and conditions may be subject to further action . . . .”). The requirements we adopt here will improve the cybersecurity of the nation’s broadband networks and protect consumers from online risks such as fraud, theft, and ransomware that can be mitigated or eliminated through the implementation of accepted security measures.