See December 2018 Rate-of-Return Reform Order, 33 FCC Rcd at 12017, Appx. D. However, as NTCA generally estimates “rural providers’ . . . standalone broadband connections grew by nearly 20%” over the last two years. NTCA Apr. 3, 2023 Letter at 4. The growth in projected support by carriers is due, in part, to an increased conversion of voice lines to broadband-only lines, See 47 CFR § 54.901(g) (“[A] consumer broadband-only loop is a line provided by a rate-of-return incumbent local exchange carrier to a customer without regulated local exchange voice service, for use in connection with fixed Broadband Internet access service . . . .”). which receive a higher support amount, and an increase in the number of new customers subscribing to broadband-only lines.