Under the USF/ICC Transformation Order and subsequent orders, ETCs subject to broadband public interest obligations must provide broadband at rates that are reasonably comparable to offerings of comparable broadband services in urban areas, See USF/ICC Transformation Order, 26 FCC Rcd at 17695, para. 86. with usage allowances reasonably comparable to those available through comparable offerings in urban areas. See id. at 17699, para. 99. In the 2016 Rate-of-Return Reform Order adopting the first A-CAM offer, the Commission adopted Section 54.308(a) in which it required that carriers provide a usage allowance “of 150 GB per month, subject to the requirement that usage allowances remain consistent with median usage in the United States over the course of the ten-year term.” 47 CFR § 54.308(a). However, this was in error, as the text of that Order as well as other orders adopted by the Commission all specify that usage must remain consistent with the mean usage, rather than the median usage.