We anticipate that similarly situated third parties in this program may wish to charge for their services and seek comment on whether there is any oversight the Commission needs to exercise over such charges. Further, we propose, that when a proposed grant of labeling authority is submitted to the FCC for action it should be accompanied by an application fee pursuant to our authority under section 8 of the Communications Act. 47 U.S.C. § 158. Section 8(c) of the Act requires the Commission to, by rule, amend the application fee schedule if the Commission determines that the schedule requires amendment so that: (1) such fees reflect increases or decreases in the costs of processing applications at the Commission or (2) such schedule reflects the consolidation or addition of new categories of applications. 47 U.S.C. § 158(c). Section 8(c) of the Act does not mandate a timeframe for making any such amendments under section 8(c). If the Commission determines that the application fee schedule may require an amendment pursuant to section 8(c), the Commission will initiate a rulemaking to seek comment on any proposed amendment(s) to the application fee schedule. We do so here.