The Lifeline program currently offers qualifying low-income consumers discounts on fixed or mobile voice or broadband Internet access service, as well as on bundled service. 47 CFR § 54.401. Qualifying low-income consumers can receive a $9.25 monthly discount on Lifeline-supported broadband Internet access service or a $5.25 monthly discount on Lifeline-supported voice service. See 47 CFR § 54.403(a)(1)-(2). Lifeline consumers residing on qualifying Tribal lands See 47 CFR § 54.400(e) (defining Tribal lands for purposes of the Lifeline program, including “Hawaiian Home Lands—areas held in trust for Native Hawaiians by the state of Hawaii, pursuant to the Hawaiian Homes Commission Act, 1920 July 9, 1921, 42 Stat. 108, et. seq., as amended”). can receive up to a $34.25 monthly discount on Lifeline-supported service. See 47 CFR § 54.403(a)(3). Consumers can confirm their eligibility for Lifeline through the National Lifeline Eligibility Verifier (National Verifier).