The rules that we reinstate today provide that, if the service is provided over a distance greater than the standard urban distance, which is the average of the longest diameters of all cities with a population of 50,000 or more within a state, the urban rate is the rate no higher than the highest tariffed or publicly-available rate provided over the standard urban distance. See Appendix A, Final Rules, 47 CFR § 54.604(b), (c), as adopted herein. Compare to Appendix A, Final Rules, 47 CFR § 54.604(a), as adopted herein (if the distance is less than or equal to the standard urban distance, the “‘urban rate’ for that service shall be a rate no higher than the highest tariffed or publicly-available rate charged to a commercial customer for a functionally similar service in any city with a population of 50,000 or more in that state.”) (emphasis added). The Promoting Telehealth Report and Order eliminated the standard urban distance distinction in adopting the Rates Database.