See Appendix A, Final Rules, 47 CFR § 54.605, as adopted herein; see also 47 CFR § 54.607 (2019). A carrier seeking approval of a rural rate under Method 3 will be required to provide “a justification of the proposed rural rate that includes an itemization of the costs of providing the requested service.” See Appendix A, Final Rules, 47 CFR § 54.605(b)(1), as adopted herein; see also 47 CFR § 54.607(b)(1) (2019). 13. We reiterate the requirements previously associated with this methodology. Methods 1, 2, and 3 must be applied sequentially.