This increase in compensation—which will require higher TRS Fund contributions from telecommunications and VoIP service providers—is premised on our belief that maintaining and improving VRS service quality requires a major increase in CA wages and technology spending by VRS providers. As stewards of the TRS Fund, the Commission needs to be able to assess the extent to which the increased TRS Fund support we authorize is achieving the intended results. 125. This requires the collection, review, and auditing of relevant cost data by the TRS Fund administrator. 47 CFR § 64.604(c)(5)(iii)(D) (“TRS providers seeking compensation from the TRS Fund must provide the administrator with true and adequate data, and other historical, projected and state rate related information reasonably requested to determine the TRS Fund revenue requirements and payments.”); see also id. § 64.604(c)(5)(iii)(D)(6).