See ACA Connects Comments at 4 (predicting that, given that there have been no requests for relief under either section 79.3(d) or section 1.3 resulting from the expansion to DMAs 61 through 100, a further expansion “should not be tantamount to opening the door to exceptions that will swallow the rules”). We find that the existing exemption and waiver procedures will be sufficient to address this concern. Specifically, section 79.3 of the Commission’s rules governs petitions for exemption due to economic burden, 47 CFR § 79.3(d); 2023 Audio Description FNPRM, para. 15. and section 1.3 governs waivers of the Commission’s rules generally. 47 CFR § 1.3 (“The provisions of this chapter may be suspended, revoked, amended, or waived for good cause shown, in whole or in part, at any time by the Commission, subject to the provisions of the Administrative Procedure Act and the provisions of this chapter. Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefor is shown.”). Under section 79.3(d), a video programming provider The term “video programming provider” includes MVPDs.