L. No. 111-260, § 202(a); 47 U.S.C. § 613(f)(4)(C)(iv). we find that the costs of expanding the audio description regulations to DMAs 101 through 210 are reasonable for program owners, providers, and distributors. No commenters oppose this action. II. BACKGROUND 2. Audio description makes video programming “Video programming” refers to programming provided by, or generally considered comparable to programming provided by, a television broadcast station but does not include consumer-generated media. 47 U.S.C. § 613(h)(2); 47 CFR § 79.3(a)(4). more accessible to individuals who are blind or visually impaired through “[t]he insertion of audio narrated descriptions of a television program’s key visual elements into natural pauses between the program’s dialogue.” 47 CFR § 79.3(a)(3). To access audio description, consumers generally switch from the main program audio to the secondary audio stream on which audio description is typically provided.