As an initial matter, wireless providers should already have processes in place to immediately notify customers of certain account changes involving CPNI in accordance with our existing rules, 47 CFR § 64.2010(f); 2007 CPNI Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 6942, para. 24 (requiring carriers to “notify customer immediately whenever a password, customer response to a back-up means of authentication for lost or forgotten passwords, online account, or address of record is created or changed”). so they should be able to build on these processes to provide immediate notification regarding SIM change requests.