day porting interval the Commission established in 2009. See Local Number Portability Porting Interval and Validation Requirements; Telephone Number Portability, Report and Order, 25 FCC Rcd 6953, 6959-62, paras. 9-17 (2010) (LNP Standard Fields Order); id. at 6954, para. 1 (“This Order completes the task of facilitating prompt transfers by standardizing the data to be exchanged when transferring a customer’s telephone number between two wireline providers; a wireline and wireless provider; or an interconnected Voice over Internet Protocol (VoIP) provider and any other service provider.”); 47 CFR § 52.36(a) (“A telecommunications carrier may require only the data described in paragraphs (b) and (c) of this section to accomplish a simple port order request from an end user customer’s new telecommunications carrier.”); id. § 52.36(d) (“For purposes of this section, the term ‘telecommunications carrier’ includes an interconnected VolP provider as that term is defined in § 52.21(h).”). The Commission mandated that telecommunications carriers use 14 “Required Standard Data Fields”—and may require only those fields to accomplish such ports.