See, e.g., 15 U.S.C. § 6602(3) (defining “government entity” as “an agency, instrumentality, or other entity of Federal, State, or local government (including multijurisdictional agencies, instrumentalities, and entities)”); 18 U.S.C. § 2711(4) (defining “governmental entity” as “a department or agency of the United States or any State or political subdivision thereof”). We find that this is the best interpretation of this phrase because the documents listed preceding this phrase are records from government entities, and although they are specifically records from law enforcement entities, 47 U.S.C. § 345(c)(1)(A)(ii).