We thus conclude, as proposed, See Safe Connections Notice at 14, para. 35. that the SCA gives survivors discretion to request separation from the account of either the line(s) of the survivor (and the line(s) of any individuals in the survivor’s care) or the line(s) of the abuser, regardless of whether the survivor is the primary account holder. The SCA indicates that the survivor can choose whether to request separation of the lines of the survivor (and the lines of any individuals in the survivor’s care) or the line of the abuser. See 47 U.S.C. § 345(c)(1) (“In the case of a survivor seeking to separate a line from a shared mobile service contract the survivor shall submit to the covered provider a line separation request that— . . . (B) in the case of relief sought under subsection (b)(1)(A), with respect to—(i) a line used by the survivor that the survivor seeks to have separated, states that the survivor is the user of that specific line; and (ii) a line used by an individual in the care of the survivor that the survivor seeks to have separated, includes an affidavit setting forth that the individual—(I) is in the care of the survivor; and (II) is the user of that specific line; and (C) requests relief under subparagraph (A) or (B) of subsection (b)(1) and identifies each line that should be separated.”) (emphasis added); see also API-GBV Comments at 3-4 (“Ultimately the decision as to whether to separate the line of the survivor or the line of the abuser will likely depend on future safety and cost considerations for a survivor, and should be left at the discretion of the consumer seeking line