A, § 64.6401(e). which was unopposed in the record. NYS OPDV Comments at 4 (“[W]e are pleased with the inclusion of language in the proposed rules that would allow covered providers to comply with state or local laws that provide greater protections than those set out in the federal rules.”). 30. We interpret the phrase “any other official record that documents a covered act” to mean records from any governmental entity, including Tribal governments. See, e.g., 15 U.S.C. § 6602(3) (defining “government entity” as “an agency, instrumentality, or other entity of Federal, State, or local government (including multijurisdictional agencies, instrumentalities, and entities)”); 18 U.S.C. § 2711(4) (defining “governmental entity” as “a department or agency of the United States or any State or political subdivision thereof”).