III. DISCUSSION 16. We find that Blake apparently willfully and knowingly violated section 511 of the Act 47 U.S.C. § 511. by operating a pirate radio station on 104.5 MHz, at a minimum, on February 21, 2023; April 13-22 and 24-30, 2023; and May 1-2, 2023, resulting in a total of at least 20 days of apparent violations. Agents observed Blake’s pirate radio Station, Linkage Radio, operating on these dates at the Third Avenue site on 104.5 MHz and determined that the transmissions exceeded the limits for operation under part 15 of the Commission’s rules. 47 CFR §§ 15.209(a), 15.239(b); see also 47 U.S.C. § 511(h) (stating that pirate radio broadcasting “does not include unlicensed operations in compliance with part 15 of title 47, Code of Federal Regulations”). Therefore, all transmissions from the Third Avenue site during this period failed to comply with part 15 of the Commission’s rules. 47 CFR § 15.209(a); see also 47 U.S.C. § 511(h) (stating that pirate radio broadcasting “does not include unlicensed operations in compliance with part 15 of title 47, Code of Federal Regulations”).