See id. § 511(a) (“Any person who willfully and knowingly does or causes or suffers to be done any pirate radio broadcasting shall be subject to a fine of not more than $2,000,000.”) (emphasis added). 12. On May 3 and 5, 2022, Agents observed Linkage Radio activity on 104.5 MHz in the Mount Vernon area.