See supra para. 8. Agents determined that the antenna used to broadcast Triple9HD from the Rockaway Site during this more than twelve-week period was not compliant with the part 15 requirements. See 47 CFR § 15.203; see also supra para. 1. Therefore, all transmissions from the Rockaway Site during this more than twelve-week period failed to comply with part 15 of the Commission’s rules. See 47 CFR § 15.203; see also 47 U.S.C. § 511(h) (stating that pirate radio broadcasting “does not include unlicensed operations in compliance with part 15 of title 47, Code of Federal Regulations”).