Hope site on 105.7 MHz both prior to and at the end of that timespan. Agent observations occurred on September 24, 2022 and February 21, 2023. See supra para. 11. Agents performed field strength measurements and determined that these transmissions exceeded the limits for operation under part 15 of the Commission’s rules. 47 CFR §§ 15.209(a), 15.239(b); see also 47 U.S.C. § 511(h) (stating that pirate radio broadcasting “does not include unlicensed operations in compliance with part 15 of title 47, Code of Federal Regulations”). In addition, Peralta advertised the availability of La Mia Radio programming being broadcast on 105.7 MHz for the 14 weeks between November 16, 2022 and February 21, 2023, evidencing at least 97 additional apparent violations. See supra para. 13. Agents determined that the antenna used to broadcast La Mia Radio from the Mt. Hope site prior to and during the subject period was not compliant with the part 15 requirements. See 47 CFR § 15.239. Therefore, all transmissions from the Mt. Hope site during this period failed to comply with part 15 of the Commission’s rules. Id.; see also 47 U.S.C. § 511(h) (stating that pirate radio broadcasting “does not include unlicensed operations in compliance with part 15 of title 47, Code of Federal Regulations”). Commission records indicate no authorization for any FM broadcast station to operate at or near the Mt.