See 47 CFR § 1.80(b)(6) (setting the current inflation adjusted statutory maximum for a violation of 47 U.S.C. § 511(a) at $2,316,034 and 47 U.S.C. § 511(b) at $115,802); Amendment of Section 1.80(b) of the Commission’s Rules, Adjustment of Civil Monetary Penalties to Reflect Inflation, Order, DA 22-1356, 2022 WL 18023008, at *5 (EB Dec. 23, 2022); see also Annual Adjustment of Civil Monetary Penalties to Reflect Inflation, 88 Fed. Reg. 783 (Jan. 5, 2023) (setting January 15, 2023, as the effective date for the increases). Section 511 defines pirate radio broadcasting as “the transmission of communications on spectrum frequencies between 535 and 1705 kilohertz, inclusive, or 87.7 and 108 megahertz, inclusive, without a license issued by the Federal Communications Commission (Commission), but does not include unlicensed operations in compliance with part 15 of title 47, Code of Federal Regulations.” 47 U.S.C. § 511(h).