of Opportunity for Hearing, MB Docket No. 23- 53, DA 22-115 (MB Feb. 7, 2022) at para. 29. 2 Federal Communications Commission FCC 23M-03 8. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that the above schedule for filing challenges and responses to the officially noticed documents IS ADOPTED and that the parties SHALL FILE challenges and responses, if any, in accordance therewith. 9. This action is taken pursuant to sections 1.243(i), 1.243(n), and 1.298(a) of the Commission’s rules, 47 CFR §§ 1.243(i), 1.243(n), and 1.298(a).7 FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Jane Hinckley Halprin Administrative Law Judge 7 Section 1.243(i) authorizes the presiding official in a hearing proceeding to dispose of procedural requests and ancillary matters. Section 1.243(n) authorizes the presiding official to conduct proceedings “as will best conduce to the proper dispatch of business and the ends of justice.” Section 1.298(a) allows the presiding official to rule on requests for extension of time without waiting for the filing of responsive pleadings. 3