The Bureau accordingly asks that the Presiding Judge identify the specific documents and material facts on which she intends to rely so as to inform the parties’ decision as to whether to file a challenge. The Bureau also asks that the deadlines to respond to the Official Notice Order be suspended until she rules on this request. 3. The Presiding Judge is persuaded that some clarification is appropriate to explain the impetus for the Official Notice Order. As indicated therein, section 1.203 of the Commission’s Rules, which is based on section 556(e) of the Administrative Procedure Act, 5 U.S.C. § 556(e), provides that, “[w]here any decision rests on official notice of a material fact not appearing in the record, any party shall on timely request be afforded an opportunity to show the contrary.” In a recent line of hearing designation orders involving stations that were off the air for extended periods of time, like in this case, the Commission stated that it intended to take official notice of all publicly available Commission records regarding the subject station and, pursuant to