Accordingly, the Commission finds that Salomon’s actions on February 5, February 25, and March 5, 2023, constituted pirate radio broadcasting in apparent violation of section 511 of the Act. 32 B. Proposed Forfeiture 11. Section 511 of the Act authorizes the Commission to impose a forfeiture against any person “who willfully and knowingly does or causes or suffers to be done any pirate radio broadcasting.”33 In exercising our forfeiture authority, we consider the “nature, circumstances, extent and gravity of the violations and, with respect to the violator, the degree of culpability, any history of prior offenses, ability to pay, and such other matters as justice may require.”34 We may adjust a