See www.radioidealfm.com, listing Salomon’s telephone number as a Station contact (visited Mar. 28, 2023). 29 47 U.S.C. § 511. 30 See supra para. 9. 31 47 CFR §§ 15.209(a), 15.239(b); see also 47 U.S.C. § 511(h) (stating that pirate radio broadcasting “does not include unlicensed operations in compliance with part 15 of title 47, Code of Federal Regulations”). 32 47 U.S.C. § 511(a), (h). 33 47 U.S.C. § 511(a). 34 47 CFR § 1.80(b)(11). 35 Id. 36 47 U.S.C. § 511; 47 CFR § 1.80(b)(6). 37 47 U.S.C. § 511(a)-(b); See 47 CFR § 1.80(b)(6) (setting the current inflation adjusted statutory maximum for a violation of 47 U.S.C. § 511(a) at $2,391,097 and 47