the signal on each date and determined that it used a standard coaxial connector and, therefore, was not compliant with the part 15 rules.31 A review of Commission records does not reveal an authorization for any FM broadcast station to operate at or near the 15th Avenue Site at any time relevant to the violations discussed in this NAL. Evidence collected by the Agents shows that Marshall is the operator of the Station.32 Accordingly, the Commission finds that Marshall’s actions on February 5, February 25, and March 4, 2023, constituted pirate radio broadcasting in apparent violation of section 511 of the Act.33 A. Proposed Forfeiture 13. Section 511 of the Act authorizes the Commission to impose a forfeiture against any person “who willfully and knowingly does or causes or suffers to be done any pirate radio broadcasting.”34 In exercising our forfeiture authority, we consider the “nature, circumstances, extent, and gravity of the violation and, with respect to the violator, the degree of culpability, any history of prior offenses, ability to pay, and such other matters as justice may require.”35 We may adjust a