performed field strength measurements and determined that these transmissions exceeded the limits for operation under part 15 of the Commission’s rules.30 A review of Commission records does not reveal an authorization for any FM broadcast station to operate at or near the Fifth Transmission Site at any time relevant to this NAL. Evidence collected by Agents show that Datis is DJ AJ, the operator of the Station.31 Accordingly, the Commission finds that Datis’s actions on February 5, 2023, February 25, 2023, and March 4, 2023, constituted pirate radio broadcasting in apparent violation of section 511 of the Act.32 A. Proposed Forfeiture 14. Section 511 of the Act authorizes the Commission to impose a forfeiture against any person “who willfully and knowingly does or causes or suffers to be done any pirate radio broadcasting.”33 In exercising our forfeiture authority, we consider the “nature, circumstances, extent, and gravity of the violation and, with respect to the violator, the degree of culpability, any history of prior offenses, ability to pay, and such other matters as justice may require.”34 We may adjust a