The Agents took field strength measurements of the Station’s signal and determined that it exceeded the limits for operation under part 15 of the Commission’s rules.19 Agents listened to and recorded the audio programming on 91.7 MHz, and heard 12 Id. 13 See Lease for Unit 616, 18350 NW 2nd Avenue, Miami Gardens, Florida (on file EB-FIELDSCR-18-00027923). 14 47 CFR § 15.239(b). 15 See Lease for Unit 413, 160 NW 176th, Miami Gardens, Florida (on file EB-FIELDSCR-19-00028564). 16 47 U.S.C. § 511(h). 17 Id. § 511(a)-(b). 18 See id. § 511(a) (“Any person who willfully and knowingly does or causes or suffers to be done any pirate radio broadcasting shall be subject to a fine of not more than $2,000,000.”) (emphasis added). 19 47 CFR § 15.239(b). 3 Federal Communications Commission FCC 24-10 the Station identify as “Unique FM” and its operator identify as DJ AJ.20 A review of Commission records revealed no authorization for any FM broadcast station to operate at or near the Fourth Transmission