Reg. 2148 (Jan. 12, 2024) (setting Jan. 15, 2024 as the effective date for the increases). Federal Communications Commission FCC 24-10 inflation adjustments.5 Section 511 defines pirate radio broadcasting as “the transmission of communications on spectrum frequencies between 535 and 1705 kilohertz, inclusive, or 87.7 and 108 megahertz, inclusive, without a license issued by the Commission, but does not include unlicensed operations in compliance with part 15 of title 47, Code of Federal Regulations.”6 Part 15, among other requirements, states that unlicensed operators in the FM band must not transmit over a certain power limit.7 Moreover, under part 15, intentional radiators, such as FM transmitters, must be designed to ensure that no antenna other than that furnished by the responsible