Section 642 of the Act, as added by the TVPA, requires MVPDs to bill subscribers transparently when the MVPD sends an electronic bill, and specifically requires MVPDs to include in their bills “an itemized statement that breaks down the total amount charged for or relating to the provision of the covered service by the amount charged for the provision of the service itself and the amount of all related taxes, administrative fees, equipment fees, or other charges.” NPRM, 2023 WL 4105426 at *7, para. 16; 47 U.S.C. § 562(b)(1), (d)(3) (defining “covered service” as “service provided by a multichannel video programming distributer [sic], to the extent such distributor is acting as a multichannel video programming distributor”); NCTA Reply Comments at 3 (noting that the TVPA addresses transparency of payment by “requiring electronic bills to include an itemized statement that breaks down the total amount charged for or relating to the provision of [video] service”).