Thus, consistent with sections 622(c) and 642 of the Act, 47 U.S.C. § 542(c) (permitting cable operators to identify franchisee fees, public, educational, and governmental access (PEG) fees, and other fees, taxes, assessments, or other charges imposed by the government “as a separate line item on each regular bill of each subscriber”); 47 U.S.C. § 562(b)(1) (requiring MVPD consumer bills to include an “itemized statement that breaks down the total amount charged for or relating to the provision of the covered service by the amount charged for the provision of the service itself and the amount of all related taxes, administrative fees, equipment fees, or other charges”). cable operators and DBS providers may complement the prominent aggregate cost line item with an itemized explanation of the elements that compose that aggregate cost.