Those statutory terms are found in subsection (b)’s list of specific areas for the Commission to address—areas the statute makes clear are “minimum” requirements. 47 U.S.C. § 552(b)(1)-(3). Commenters’ statutory-narrowing argument essentially reads out of the provision the Commission’s general grant of authority in subsection (b) to “establish standards by which cable operators may fulfill their customer service requirements.” Id. § 552(b). Moreover, we are not persuaded by commenters’ argument that the use of the generic term “subscriber” means “actual cable subscribers” and excludes “potential subscribers” from the authority granted under subsection (b).