SCA Report and Order at para. 8; 47 CFR § 64.6400(e). The Commission defined key terms in the SCA, such as what constitutes a “covered provider” subject to the Commission’s new rules. The SCA defines “covered provider” to mean “a provider of a private mobile service or commercial mobile service, as those terms are defined in section 332(d)” of the Communications Act, and the Commission adopted this definition in its implementing regulations. 47 U.S.C. § 345(a)(3); SCA Report and Order at para. 16 and at Appendix A, § 64.6400(g). As noted in the SCA Report and Order, multi-line shared mobile service contracts The SCA states that a “shared mobile service contract” “(A) means a mobile service contract for an account that includes not less than 2 consumers; and (B) does not include enterprise services offered by a covered provider.” 47 U.S.C. § 345(a)(5). The Commission defined this term in its implementing regulations as “a mobile service contract for an account that includes not less than two lines of service, and does not include enterprise services offered by a covered provider,” with a “line of service” meaning “one that is associated with a telephone number, and includes all of the services associated with that line under the shared mobile service contract, regardless of classification, including voice, text, and data services.