(d) Unlicensed radio frequency devices under part 15 of this chapter are excluded from this definition of Commercial mobile radio service.” 47 C.F.R. § 20.3. “Private mobile radio service” is a “mobile service that meets neither the paragraph (a) nor paragraph (b) definitions of commercial mobile radio service” and a “mobile service that does not meet the paragraph (a) definition of commercial mobile radio service . . . is presumed to be a private mobile radio service.” Id. “Covered provider” includes providers of mobile broadband-only or mobile text service that do not also offer mobile voice service, if such provider assigns a telephone number to a device.