Id. We seek comment on how these findings may apply in the context of connected car services offered by auto manufacturers. Do auto manufacturers have control over any systems or infrastructure necessary to effectuate a line separation under the SCA rules? Are these systems entirely controlled by the wireless service providers who provide the connectivity for the services? Are they controlled or operated jointly? 19. Under the SCA, “shared mobile service contract” is defined to mean “a mobile service contract for an account that includes not less than 2 consumers.” 47 U.S.C. § 345(a)(5). The rules implementing the SCA provide that a “shared mobile service contract” means “a mobile service contract for an account that includes not less than two lines of service” SCA Report and Order at para. 19; 47 CFR § 64.6400(k).