See generally SCA Report and Order. The Commission defined “survivor” as an individual who is not less than 18 years old and either (1) against whom a covered act has been committed or allegedly committed; or (2) who cares for another individual against whom a covered act has been committed or allegedly committed (provided that the individual providing care did not commit or allegedly commit the covered act). SCA Report and Order at para. 11; 47 U.S.C. § 345(a)(6); 47 CFR § 64.6400(m). “Covered act” is defined under the Commission’s rules to mean “conduct that constitutes (1) a crime described in section 40002(a) of the Violence Against Women Act of 1994 (34 U.S.C. § 12291(a)), including, but not limited to, domestic violence, dating violence, sexual assault, stalking, and sex trafficking; (2) an act or practice described in paragraph (11) or (12) of section 103 of the Trafficking Victims Protection Act of 2000 (22 U.S.C. § 7102) (relating to severe forms of trafficking in persons and sex trafficking, respectively); or (3) an act under State law, Tribal law, or the Uniform Code of Military Justice that is similar to an offense described in clause (1) or (2) of this paragraph.” SCA Report and Order at para. 8; 47 CFR § 64.6400(e). The Commission defined key terms in the SCA, such as what constitutes a “covered provider” subject to the Commission’s new rules. The SCA defines “covered provider” to mean “a provider of a private mobile service or commercial mobile service, as those terms are defined in section 332(d)” of the Communications Act, and the Commission adopted this definition in its implementing regulations. 47 U.S.C. § 345(a)(3); SCA Report and Order at para. 16 and at Appendix A, § 64.6400(g).