Id. at 243 (referring to “[i]ndisputable proof of the foregoing facts”). See AFR at 19. the Bureau correctly explained that the matter here is a private contractual dispute between BIU and Spectrum Five as to whether Mr. Wilson had authority to withdraw the Petition based on competing interpretations of contractual language in their loan agreements. See id. 8. In its AFR, BIU presents new arguments in an attempt to support its claim that the Spectrum Five Petition should be reinstated. As an initial matter, we dismiss these new arguments because they were not presented to the Bureau. 47 CFR § 1.115(c) (“No application for review will be granted if it relies on questions of fact or law upon which the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to pass.”); id. at Note to Section 1.115(c) (“Subject to the requirements of § 1.106, new questions of fact or law may be presented to the designated authority in a petition for reconsideration.”). On alternative and independent grounds, we reject these arguments on the merits. First, BIU cites Roy M. Speer, claiming that the Commission has previously considered matters that involve a “private dispute.” AFR at 18-19 (citing Applications of Roy M. Speer, (Transferor) & Silver Mgmt.