AFR at 18-19 (citing Applications of Roy M. Speer, (Transferor) & Silver Mgmt. Co., (Transferee), 11 FCC Rcd 14684 (1996)). But, in Roy M. Speer, the Commission did not resolve a dispute between private parties on how to interpret the terms of their contract. Rather, the Commission considered allegations that a third party had assumed de facto control of a broadcast licensee, which is a matter that squarely fits within the Commission’s expertise and jurisdiction under Section 310(d) of the Act. 47 U.S.C. § 310(d) (stating that a license shall not be “transferred, assigned, or disposed of in any manner . . . or by transfer of control of any corporation holding such [] license, to any person except upon application to the Commission and upon finding by the Commission that the public interest, convenience, and necessity will be served thereby”). In addition, when the Commission in a subsequent decision pertaining to Roy M. Speer addressed the transfer of control allegation, it explained it would not “attempt to arbitrate contract interpretation” but instead its “objective [was] to determine the locus of control of” the station.