See, e.g., 47 U.S.C. § 521 (“The purposes of this subchapter are to . . . (4) assure that cable communications provide and are encouraged to provide the widest possible diversity of information sources and services to the public.”); id. § 532(a) (“The purpose of this section is to promote competition in the delivery of diverse sources of video programming and to assure that the widest possible diversity of information sources are made available to the public from cable systems in a manner consistent with growth and development of cable systems.”); id. § 533(f)(2) (“[T]he Commission shall, among other public interest objectives (A) ensure that no cable operator or group of cable operators can unfairly impede, either because of the size of any individual operator or because of joint actions by a group of operators of sufficient size, the flow of video programming from the video programmer to the consumer; (B) ensure that cable operators affiliated with video programmers do not favor such programmers in determining carriage on their cable systems or do not unreasonably restrict the flow of the video programming of such programmers to other video distributors; . . .(G) not impose limitations which would impair the development of diverse and high quality video programming.”); id. § 536 (directing the Commission to “establish regulations governing program carriage agreements and related practices between cable operators or other multichannel video programming distributors and video programming vendors”): id. § 548 (stating that the purpose of this section is “to