Id. § 536(a). We seek comment on whether the Commission’s grant of authority under section 616(a) to adopt rules “governing program carriage agreements and related practices between [MVPDs] and video programming vendors” is sufficiently broad to permit us to ban the use of MFN or unreasonable ADM provisions. We note that the prohibitions on MFN provisions and unreasonable ADM provisions proposed above would apply to agreements between MVPDs and independent programmers, which are encompassed within the term “video programming vendors.” Id. § 536(b) (defining “video programming vendor” to mean “a person engaged in the production, creation, or wholesale distribution of video programming for sale”). The term “video programming,” in turn, means “programming provided by, or generally considered comparable to programming provided by, a television broadcast station.” Id. § 522(20).