can unfairly impede, either because of the size of any individual operator or because of joint actions by a group of operators of sufficient size, the flow of video programming from the video programmer to the consumer; (B) ensure that cable operators affiliated with video programmers do not favor such programmers in determining carriage on their cable systems or do not unreasonably restrict the flow of the video programming of such programmers to other video distributors; . . .(G) not impose limitations which would impair the development of diverse and high quality video programming.”); id. § 536 (directing the Commission to “establish regulations governing program carriage agreements and related practices between cable operators or other multichannel video programming distributors and video programming vendors”): id. § 548 (stating that the purpose of this section is “to promote the public interest ... by increasing competition and diversity in the multichannel video programming market ... and to spur the development of communications technologies”).