A review of Commission records does not reveal an authorization for any FM broadcast station to operate at or near the Brockton, Mattapan, or Randolph Sites at any time relevant to the violations discussed in this NAL. Evidence collected by the Agents shows that Marius is the operator of the Station,30 and in his December 8, 2023 e-mail, Marius admitted that he owned the Station. Accordingly, the Commission finds that Marius’s actions on June 6, June 7, June 21, and July 12, 202331, constituted pirate radio broadcasting in apparent violation of section 511 of the Act.32 A. Proposed Forfeiture 10. Section 511 of the Act authorizes the Commission to impose a forfeiture against any person “who willfully and knowingly does or causes or suffers to be done any pirate radio broadcasting.”33 In exercising our forfeiture authority, we consider the “nature, circumstances, extent, and gravity of the violation and, with respect to the violator, the degree of culpability, any history of prior offenses, ability to pay, and such other matters as justice may require.”34 We may adjust a