Lotnivo FM at the Florence Street Site (on file in EB- FIELDNER-23-00035352). 16 47 CFR § 15.203. 17 47 CFR § 15.239(b). 18 See supra para. 5. 19 See Lotnivo FM, https://www.lotnivofm.com/ (last visited Mar. 7, 2024). 20 See City of Brockton, Facebook (entry dated March 7, 2022), https://www.facebook.com/CityBrockton/posts/ pfbid02oAgExuNWgbdUuCSsLMCJZvRFbKwMDB9QrFFMFDyWq5G7hL9TukNeSZWbZjskfbDXl (last visited Mar. 7, 2024). 21 See City of Brockton, MA Assessor’s Database, Residential Property Card for {[ ]} Florence St., https://brockton.s3.amazonaws.com/{[ ]} (last visited Mar. 7, 2024). 22 47 U.S.C. § 511. 23 47 CFR §§ 15.209(a), 15.239(b); see also 47 U.S.C. § 511(h) (stating that pirate radio broadcasting “does not include unlicensed operations in compliance with part 15 of title 47, Code of Federal Regulations”). 24 47 CFR § 15.203. 3 Federal Communications Commission FCC 24-47 implication, the transmissions from the Florence Street Site observed on December 6, 2023, also failed to comply with part 15 of the Commission’s rules.25 Evidence collected by the Agents, including David’s admission of owning and operating the Station, plus information from Station’s website and social media posts, shows that David owned and operated Lotnivo FM.26 Accordingly, the Commission finds that David’s actions on June 6, July 12, December 6, and December 21, 2023, constituted pirate radio broadcasting in apparent violation of section 511 of the Act.27 A. Proposed Forfeiture 9. Section 511 of the Act authorizes the Commission to impose a forfeiture against any person “who willfully and knowingly does or causes or suffers to be done any pirate radio broadcasting.”28 In exercising our forfeiture authority, we consider the “nature, circumstances, extent, and gravity of the violation and, with respect to the violator, the degree of culpability, any history of prior offenses, ability to pay, and such other matters as justice may require.”29 We may adjust a