Reg. 2148 (Jan. 12, 2024) (setting January 15, 2024, as the effective date for the increases). 5 47 U.S.C. § 511(h). 6 47 CFR § 15.239(b) (stating that the field strength of any emissions in the 88-108 MHz band shall not exceed 250 microvolts/meter at 3 meters). 7 Id. § 15.203. 8 47 U.S.C. § 511(h). 9 Id. § 511(a)-(b). 10 See 47 U.S.C. § 511(a) (“Any person who willfully and knowingly does or causes or suffers to be done any pirate radio broadcasting shall be subject to a fine of not more than $2,000,000.”) (emphasis added). 11 Material set off by double brackets {[ ]} is confidential and is redacted from the public version of this document. 12 47 CFR § 15.239(b). 13 See Photographs of vehicle with Lotnivo FM advertising at Florence Street Site (on file in EB-FIELDNER-23- 00035352). 14 47 CFR §