B. Proposed Forfeiture 10. Section 511 of the Act authorizes the Commission to impose a forfeiture against any person “who willfully and knowingly does or causes or suffers to be done any pirate radio 26 The KMX Electronics phone number is listed on the KMX Electronics Facebook page. See KMX Electronics, Facebook, https://www.facebook.com/kmxelectronics (last visited Jan. 10, 2024). 27 See Radio Tele Brockton website, https://www.brocktonheat.com/ (last visited Jan. 10, 2024). 28 47 U.S.C. § 511. 29 47 CFR §§ 15.209(a), 15.239(b); see also 47 U.S.C. § 511(h) (stating that pirate radio broadcasting “does not include unlicensed operations in compliance with part 15 of title 47, Code of Federal Regulations.”). 30 See supra paras. 4-7. Although we consider Pierre to be a joint operator of the Station, his June 12, 2023 statement to Agents, at a minimum, constitutes an admission that he was “suffering to be done” pirate radio broadcasting within the meaning of section 511 of the Act.