Reg. 2148 (Jan. 12, 2024) (setting January 15, 2024, as the effective date for the increases). 5 47 U.S.C. § 511(h). 6 47 CFR § 15.239(b) (stating that the field strength of any emissions in the 88-108 MHz band shall not exceed 250 microvolts/meter at 3 meters). 7 47 U.S.C. § 511(h). 8 Id. § 511(a)-(b). 9 See 47 U.S.C. § 511(a) (“Any person who willfully and knowingly does or causes or suffers to be done any pirate radio broadcasting shall be subject to a fine of not more than $2,000,000.”) (emphasis added). 10 47 CFR § 15.239(b). 11 See Audio recording of June 6, 2023 broadcast from North Main Street Site (on file in EB-FIELDNER-23- 00035362). 12 47 CFR § 15.239(b). 13 See https://www.brocktonheat.com (displaying the name “Radio TeleBrockton” and the e-mail address