The RAY BAUM’s Act now requires the Commission to submit a biennial report that is similar to the report previously required under section 257(c). Mozilla, 940 F.3d at 47 (“The 2018 legislation that amended the Act introduced a biennial reporting requirement quite similar to the triennial reporting requirement contained in the former Section 257(c).”). See RAY BAUM’S Act of 2018, Pub. L. No. 115-141, Div. P, §§ 401, 402(f), 132 Stat. at 1087-89 (codifying a reporting requirement at 47 U.S.C. § 163). as additional legal authority for the transparency requirements we retain. Section 257(a) directs the Commission to “identify[] and eliminate[] . . . market entry barriers for entrepreneurs and other small businesses in the provision and ownership of telecommunications services and information services, or in the provision of parts or services to providers of telecommunications services and information services.” 47 U.S.C. § 257(a). In carrying out section 257(a), the Commission “shall seek to promote the policies and purposes of this chapter favoring diversity of media voices, vigorous economic competition, technological advancement, and promotion of the public interest, convenience, and necessity.” 47 U.S.C. § 257(b). 605. We continue to find that section 13(d)(3) is properly understood as not only imposing a current obligation to “consider market barriers for entrepreneurs and other small businesses in the communications marketplace in accordance with the national policy under section