and foreign wire or radio communication between the different points on its own system, and between points on its own system and points on the system of its connecting carriers or points on the system of any other carrier subject to this chapter”); id. § 225(b)(1) (referring to “the telephone system of the Nation”); id. § 229(b) (providing in a subsection entitled “Systems Security and Integrity” requiring rules to implement CALEA by ensuring that carriers, among other things, “to maintain secure and accurate records of any interception or access with or without such authorization”); id. § 302a(a) (authorizing “minimum performance standards for home electronic equipment and systems to reduce their susceptibility to interference from radio frequency energy”); id. § 314 (establishing certain ownership restrictions with respect to “any cable or wire telegraph or telephone line or system between any place in any State, Territory, or possession of the United States or in the District of Columbia, and any place in any foreign country” and “any station or