Section 310(b)(4) establishes 25% benchmarks for investment by foreign individuals, governments, and corporations in a U.S.-organized entity that directly or indirectly controls a U.S. broadcast, common carrier, or aeronautical radio licensee. 47 U.S.C. § 310(b)(4) (“No broadcast or common carrier or aeronautical en route or aeronautical fixed radio station license shall be granted to or held by . . . any corporation directly or indirectly controlled by any other corporation of which more than one-fourth of the capital stock is owned of record or voted by aliens, their representatives, or by a foreign government or representative thereof, or by any corporation organized under the laws of a foreign country, if the Commission finds that the public interest will be served by the refusal or revocation of such license.”).