Mozilla, 940 F.3d at 80 (“The Commission could choose to enact heavier or lighter regulation under Title II by exercising less or more of its Title II forbearance authority, with symmetrical ‘preemption implications.’”); cf. ACA Connects, 24 F.4th at 1244; see 47 U.S.C. § 202(b) (providing rulemaking authority to ensure just and reasonable rates and practices); id. § 253(d) (providing express authority to preempt state or local barriers to telecommunications service); id. § 160(e) (providing that states “may not continue to apply or enforce any provision of [the Act] that the Commission has determined to forbear from applying”); id. § 556(c) (“[A]ny provision of law of any State, political subdivision, or agency thereof, or franchising authority, or any provision of any franchise granted by such authority, which is inconsistent with this chapter shall be deemed to be preempted and superseded.”); Implementation of Section 621(a)(1) of the Cable Communications Policy Act of 1984 as amended by the Cable TV Consumer Protection and Competition Act of 1992, Third Report and Order, 34 FCC Rcd 6844, 6890, para. 81 (2019) (“The reference in section 636(c) to ‘this chapter’ means that Congress