See 47 U.S.C. § 160(b) (directing the Commission, in “making the determination under subsection (a)(3), [to] consider whether forbearance from enforcing the provision or regulation will promote competitive market conditions, including the extent to which such forbearance will enhance competition among providers of telecommunications services”). thereby promoting broadband infrastructure investment nationwide.