Similarly, other provisions of the Act and Commission rules may impose requirements on entities predicated on an entity’s classification as a “common carrier,” “telecommunications carrier,” “provider” of common carrier or telecommunications service, or “provider” of CMRS or commercial mobile service without being framed in those terms. As illustrative examples, see, e.g., 47 CFR § 61.3 (defining a “tariff” as “[s]chedules of rates and regulations filed by common carriers”); id. § 64.2101 (defining “covered provider” to include, for example, “a local exchange carrier as defined in § 64.4001(e), an interexchange carrier as defined in § 64.4001(d), a provider of commercial mobile radio service as defined in § 20.3 of this chapter”).