Implementation of Section 224 of the Act; A National Broadband Plan for Our Future, WC Docket No. 07-245, GN Docket No. 09-51, Report and Order and Order on Reconsideration, 26 FCC Rcd 5240, 5328, para. 202 (2011) (Implementation of Section 224 Report and Order). The Act allows utilities that provide electric service to deny access to their poles, ducts, conduits, or rights-of-way because of “insufficient capacity and for reasons of safety, reliability and generally applicable engineering purposes.” 47 U.S.C. § 224(f)(2). provides procedures for resolving pole attachment complaints; 47 U.S.C. § 224(b)(1). governs pole attachment rates for attachers; 47 U.S.C. § 224(d)-(e). and allocates make-ready costs among attachers and utilities. 47 U.S.C. § 224(b), (h)-(i); 47 CFR § 1.1402(o) (defining “make-ready” as “the modification or replacement of a utility pole, or of the lines or equipment on the utility pole, to accommodate additional facilities on the utility pole”).