interference from radio frequency energy”); id. § 314 (establishing certain ownership restrictions with respect to “any cable or wire telegraph or telephone line or system between any place in any State, Territory, or possession of the United States or in the District of Columbia, and any place in any foreign country” and “any station or the apparatus therein, or any system for transmitting and/or receiving radio communications or signals between any place in any State, Territory, or possession of the United States, or in the District of Columbia, and any place in any foreign country”); id. § 322 (addressing the exchange of communications among mobile systems by providing, among other things, that such “exchange . . . shall be without distinction as to radio systems or instruments adopted by each station”); id. § 354(h) (requiring radiotelegraph-equipped ships, under certain circumstances, to have “an efficient two-way system for calling and voice communication which shall be independent of any other communication system in the ship”); id. § 623 (prohibiting the sale or lease of “a multi-line