Restoring Internet Freedom Order at para. 42. Just as fixed broadband is an “information service,” so too is mobile broadband under Section 332 of the 1996 Act. A “commercial mobile service,” as relevant here, is any mobile service that “makes interconnected service available.” 47 U.S.C. § 332(d)(1). An “interconnected service” refers to a “service that is interconnected with the public switched network” 47 U.S.C. § 332(d)(2). and “gives subscribers the capability to communicate to or receive communication from all other users on the public switched network.” 47 C.F.R. § 20.3. The “public switched network” means the public switched telephone network—that is, the “common carrier switched network . . . that use[s] the North American Numbering Plan in connection with the provision of switched services.” 47 C.F.R. § 20.3. And “private mobile service” is the reverse of commercial mobile service: “any mobile service . . . that is not a commercial mobile service or the functional equivalent of a commercial mobile service.” 47 C.F.R. § 332(d)(3).