With our action today to reclassify BIAS as a Title II telecommunications service, absent adoption of a different approach, the section 208 formal complaint rules will apply. 47 U.S.C. § 208(a) (“Any person . . . complaining of anything done or omitted to be done by any common carrier subject to this chapter . . . may apply to said Commission by petition . . . . If such carrier or carriers shall not satisfy the complaint . . . or there shall appear to be any reasonable ground for investigating said complaint, it shall be the duty of the Commission to investigate the matters complained of in such manner and by such means as it shall deem proper.”); 47 CFR § 1.720 (“The following procedural rules apply to formal complaint proceedings under 47 U.S.C. § 208 . . . .”); see Lawyers’ Committee Comments at 4-5, 11, 14. In the 2023 Open Internet NPRM, we sought comment on whether it would be beneficial to re-establish a formal complaint process