Biden v. Nebraska, 143 S. Ct. at 2371. In this case, after exercising the explicitly-granted forbearance authority in accordance with the terms specified by Congress, the remaining requirements that we apply flow directly from the statutory regime Congress enacted as applied to BIAS consistent with our classification decision here. The criteria specified in section 10 for when the Commission shall forbear from applying the Act or Commission rules to telecommunications carriers or telecommunications services track nearly verbatim the standard Congress established in 1993 in section 332(c)(1) of the Act for the Commission to specify requirements of Title II that would be inapplicable to commercial mobile service providers. Compare 47 U.S.C. § 160(a) (providing that the Commission shall grant forbearance if it “determines that—(1) enforcement of such regulation or provision is not necessary to ensure that the charges, practices, classifications, or regulations by, for, or in connection with that telecommunications carrier or telecommunications service are just and reasonable and are not unjustly or unreasonably discriminatory; (2) enforcement of such regulation or provision is not necessary for the protection of consumers; and (3) forbearance from applying such provision or regulation is consistent with the public interest”), and id. § 160(b) (“In making the determination under subsection (a)(3), the Commission shall consider whether forbearance from enforcing the provision or regulation will promote competitive market conditions, including the extent to which such forbearance will enhance competition among providers of telecommunications services. If the Commission determines that such forbearance will promote competition among providers of telecommunications services, that determination may be the basis for a Commission finding that forbearance is in the public interest.”), with id. § 332(c)(1)(A) (providing that the Commission shall specify provisions of Title II other than sections 201, 202, and 208 as inapplicable to commercial mobile service providers if it “determines that—(i) enforcement of such provision is not necessary in order to ensure that the