Id. at 5748 n.26 (citing Applications of QVC Network, Inc., for Commission Consent to Interim Transfer of Control of Paramount Communications, Inc., File No. BTCCT-931029KL-KR, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 8 FCC Rcd 8485, 8490-91, para. 21 (1993); Letter from the Commission to Russell G. Simpson, Esq., 2 F.C.C. 2d 640 (1966)). Section 310(b)(3) prohibits foreign individuals, governments, and corporations from owning or voting more than 20% of the capital stock of a broadcast, common carrier, or aeronautical radio station licensee. 47 U.S.C. § 310(b)(3) (“No broadcast or common carrier or aeronautical en route or aeronautical fixed radio station license shall be granted to or held by . . . any corporation of which more than one-fifth of the capital stock is owned of record or voted by aliens or their representatives or by a foreign government or representative thereof or by any corporation organized under the laws of a foreign country.”). Section 310(b)(3), unlike section 310(b)(4), does not give the Commission the discretion to permit foreign ownership above the statutory threshold.