Definitions from specialized sources provide similar definitions. See, e.g., System, Newton’s Telecom Dictionary (10th ed. 1996) (defining a “system” as “[a]n organized assembly of equipment, personnel, procedures, and other facilities designed to perform a specific function or set of functions”). we find that “telecommunications system” is best understood as the facilities, equipment, and devices that a provider uses in a network to offer or provide telecommunications services. See, e.g., 47 U.S.C. § 153(8) (defining “cable system” by reference to 47 U.S.C. § 522(7), which defines “cable system” as: “a facility, consisting of a set of closed transmission paths and associated signal generation, reception, and control equipment that is designed to provide cable service which includes video programming and which is provided to multiple subscribers within a community,” subject to certain exclusions); id. § 153(54) (defining “telephone exchange service” to include a certain service “within a connected system of telephone exchanges within the same exchange area operated to furnish to subscribers intercommunicating service of the character ordinarily furnished by