See, e.g., id. §§ 63.19, 63.60, 63.61, 63.62, 63.63, 63.71, 63.90, 63.500-63.501, 63.504-63.505, 63.601-63.602. 343. The Commission may waive its rules and requirements for “good cause shown.” 47 CFR § 1.3 (“Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefor is shown.”).