Congress created the Commission, among other reasons, “for the purpose of promoting safety of life and property through the use of wire and radio communication,” 47 U.S.C. § 151. and as the Commission recognized in the RIF Remand Order, “[a]dvancing public safety is one of our fundamental obligations.” RIF Remand Order, 35 FCC Rcd at 12336, para. 21; see also Mozilla, 940 F.3d at 59-60 (noting that the Commission is “required to consider public safety by . . . its enabling act” (quoting Nuvio Corp. v. FCC, 473 F.3d 302, 307 (D.C. Cir. 2006) (Nuvio)); 47 U.S.C. § 154(n) (directing the Commission to take steps to promote the “maximum effectiveness from the use of radio and wire communications in connection with safety of life and property”); Santa Clara Comments at 4-6, 14-15 (describing many instances in which public safety entities rely on BIAS to perform many of its core functions and to communicate with each other including its web-based computer-aided dispatch (CAD) system and its Internet-based platforms that aggregate and