equipment or services produced or provided by these companies); 47 CFR § 54.9. prohibit the use of federal subsidies administered by the Commission and used for capital expenditures to provide advanced communications service to purchase, rent, lease, or otherwise obtain such equipment or services; See Supply Chain Second Report and Order, 35 FCC Rcd at 14326, para. 9; Protecting Against National Security Threats to the Communications Supply Chain Through FCC Programs, WC Docket No. 18-89, Third Report and Order, 36 FCC Rcd 11958, 11989, para. 75 (2021) (Supply Chain Third Report and Order); 47 CFR §§ 1.50001(a) (defining “advanced communications service” as “high-speed, switched, broadband telecommunications capability that enables users to originate and receive high-quality voice, data, graphics, and video telecommunications using any technology with connection speeds of at least 200 kbps in either direction”); id. §§ 1.50004, 54.10-54.11. The Commission stated that the definition of “provider of advanced communication services” for purposes of the Reimbursement Program did not limit program eligibility to providers who offer service to end users, and included intermediate providers that carry traffic