Indeed, as Congress has explained, “access to affordable reliable, high-speed broadband is essential to full participation in modern life in the United States.” 47 U.S.C. § 1701(1), (5) (finding also that the pandemic “has underscored the critical importance of affordable, high-speed broadband for individuals, families, and communities to be able to work, learn, and connect remotely while supporting social distancing”); see also Digital Equity Act of 2021, 47 U.S.C. § 1722(1)(A)-(B), (5) (stating it is the sense of Congress that “a broadband connection and digital literacy are increasingly critical to how individuals (A) participate in society, economy and civic institutions of the United States;” and “(B)