The Commission’s original 2004 NORS outage reporting thresholds for satellite providers remain in place today, despite changes that have occurred to the status of satellite provider network operations since that time. Specifically, outage reporting in NORS for satellite providers is triggered for outages meeting the 30 minute duration threshold and manifesting as “a failure of any of the following key system elements: One or more satellite transponders, satellite beams, inter-satellite links, or entire satellites.” Id. at § 4.9(c)(1). For MSS satellite operators, reporting is triggered where the outage “manifests itself as a failure of any gateway earth station, except in the case where other earth stations at the gateway location are used to continue gateway operations within 30 minutes of the onset of the failure.” Id. Certain satellite infrastructure used for internal networks and one-way distribution of audio or video are also excluded from reporting obligations in NORS. 47 CFR § 4.9(c)(5).